When you study in Canada you not only have the ability to bring your family with you, but you are also able to apply for open work permits for you and your spouse. The freedom to live and work in Canada, while you study, makes Canada the ideal destination for international students. Canadim has a special program for prospective students who wish to study AND stay in Canada permanently.

 

FREE ASSESSMENT

 

Canadian Temporary Visas

Temporary visas to Canada are a great option for people who want to come to Canada to study, work or for a vacation. If your intention is only to be in Canada for a finite amount of time, then a temporary visa is a great option for you. If you wish to stay here permanently, you might be surprised to learn that many specifically tailored Canadian Immigration programs exist for applicants with Canadian experience.

 

Student Visas:

When you study in Canada you not only have the ability to bring your family with you, but you are also able to apply for open work permits for you and your spouse. The freedom to live and work in Canada, while you study, makes Canada the ideal destination for international students. Canadim has a special program for prospective students who wish to study AND stay in Canada permanently. Called the Canadim Study to Immigrate Program, we apply to schools on your behalf and take care of the student permit so you can focus on your daily life. We also advise you on how and when to strategically submit your application to ensure your transition from international student to Canadian Permanent Resident is smooth and seamless. As a full service Canadian Immigration law firm, Canadim is at your disposal to help you achieve your goals of studying internationally in Canada.

 

Super Visa for Parents and Grandparents:

We know your family is important to you and that is why Canadim is here to help. The Super Visa for Parents and Grandparents is a great option to have your relatives join you in Canada and can be valid for as long as 10 years. Click here to learn more about the Super Visa program and discover your options to sponsor your parents or grandparents permanently under Canada’s generous family sponsorship program.

 

Visitor Visas:

Depending on which country you are from, you might need to apply for, and be granted a visitor’s visa to vacation or travel to Canada. When applying for a temporary visa one of the major requirements you must satisfy is that your stay in Canada is temporary and you will leave at the end of your visa. If you have limited travel history, criminal/security issues or have previously been refused a visitor’s visa to Canada, find out how Canadim can help you safely and lawfully enter the country with a valid visa.

 

Work Permits:

Working in Canada is great way to gain Canadian experience, which can help open a lot of doors for you to stay here permanently. Programs like the Canadian Experience Class and many provincial nominee categories require experience in Canada. If you are not eligible to apply under typical categories like the Federal Skilled Worker program for example, then consider the fact that working in Canada could be your ticket to Canadian Permanent Residence.

 

Almost every single Canadian work permit requires a Canadian job offer. Whether it is a traditional Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) work permit, a North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) work permit or a Live-in Caregiver work permit, the most important and basic requirement is a Canadian job offer. Learn more about the different types of Canadian Work Permits available and check out our job search toolbar that can help you connect with Canadian employers looking to hire. Already have a formal Canadian job offer? Well contact us today to work with you and your employer to get you working in Canada as soon as possible.

 

Business Class Immigration:

Without getting too specific, Business Class Immigration is divided into three main categories: Federal, Quebec and some of the provinces have their own Provincial Nomination Programs that deal exclusively with Business Class applicants. The end result of all the programs mentioned is the same, Canadian Permanent Residence. Some programs require a substantial investment in Canada while others ask that you start a business.

 

It’s best to get in touch with us and discuss your options but keep in mind you should only consider this category of immigration if you have a net worth that exceeds $300,000 CAD. As a business class applicant, we understand that your employment commitments must be substantial. Because of this our Managing Partner, Attorney Renaud Dery will personally council and guide you through the entire process and take care of the A-Z while you get on with your daily life.

 

Contact our Managing Partner, Attorney Renaud Dery for your personal evaluation of your Canadian Immigration Business Class options attorney@canadim.com

 

Come and help build a stronger Canada! Great business opportunities are waiting for you! 

The Canadim Law Firm – Let us help you keep it simple