BC PNP Latest DrawLatest PNP DrawsManitoba PNPpei pnp

Canada PNP Weekly Roundup: February 16, 2024

Published on: February 16th, 2024

Discover insights into the results of the Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) draws held across Canada during the second week of February 2024.

What Are Provincial Nominee Programs (PNP)?

The PNPs allow all Canadian provinces to define their specific criteria for diverse immigration pathways. Each province administers distinct nominee programs designed to meet its unique requirements. These initiatives frequently focus on attracting international graduates, entrepreneurs, and experienced professionals in different occupations. The selection criteria may differ based on factors like labor market demands and demographic gaps within the province.

Numerous Provincial Nominee Programs (PNPs) conduct draws where they invite candidates to apply for Canadian permanent residence nomination. Some PNPs require candidates to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) profile to be eligible for these draws. In contrast, certain programs directly invite candidates from the Express Entry pool, even if they haven’t formally applied for consideration.

Recent Draws Across Canada

The frequency of the draws held and the amount of invitations sent, depend entirely on each of the provinces. These are the provinces that held draws this week:

British Columbia

The British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program (BC PNP), cover different immigration pathways enabling foreign nationals to become Canadian Permanent Residents in BC. The PNP is strategically designed to attract immigrants to work in industries that will benefit the province, with different profiles like: skilled workers, workers in sectors with labour shortages, entrepreneurs, and investors. The province operates several immigration streams divided into two categories:

British Columbia held different draws this week:

Skills Immigration invitations by Draw Type

These are the Priority Occupations and additional criteria that support the BC PNP’s strategic initiatives for 2024.

Date Draw typeMinimum scoreNumber of invitations
April 16, 2024Childcare9212
April 16, 2024Construction9710
April 16, 2024Healthcare9718
April 16, 2024Veterinary care80<5
April 9, 2024Childcare909
April 9, 2024Construction9513
April 9, 2024Healthcare9519
April 9, 2024Tech11646
April 9, 2024Veterinary care80<5
April 3, 2024Childcare9018
April 3, 2024Construction9510
April 3, 2024Healthcare9025
March 26, 2024Childcare8528
March 26, 2024Construction9021
March 26, 2024Healthcare8530
March 26, 2024Tech11447
March 26, 2024Veterinary care85<5
March 19, 2024Childcare8027
March 19, 2024Construction8521
March 19, 2024Healthcare8030
March 19, 2024Veterinary care80<5
March 12, 2024Childcare7554
March 12, 2024Construction8030
March 12, 2024Healthcare7538
March 12, 2024Tech11365
March 12, 2024Veterinary care75<5
March 5, 2024Childcare7032
March 5, 2024Construction8030
March 5, 2024Healthcare7039
March 5, 2024Veterinary care70<5
February 27, 2024Childcare6545
February 27, 2024Construction8012
February 27, 2024Healthcare6541
February 27, 2024Tech10890
February 27, 2024Veterinary care65<5
Februrary 21, 2024Childcare6070
Februrary 21, 2024Construction7532
Februrary 21, 2024Healthcare6041
Februrary 21, 2024Veterinary care60<5
February 13, 2024Childcare6054
February 13, 2024Construction7527
February 13, 2024Healthcare6041
February 13, 2024Tech10877
February 13, 2024Veterinary care60<5
Febrary 6, 2024Childcare6046
Febrary 6, 2024Construction7526
Febrary 6, 2024Healthcare6039
Febrary 6, 2024Veterinary care60<5
January 30, 2024Childcare6049
January 30, 2024Construction7529
January 30, 2024Healthcare6027
January 30, 2024Tech10389
January 30, 2024Veterinary care60<5
January 23, 2024Childcare6066
January 23, 2024Construction7534
January 23, 2024Healthcare6036
January 23, 2024Veterinary care60<5
January 16, 2024Childcare6053
January 16, 2024Construction7520
January 16, 2024Healthcare6029
January 16, 2024Tech10391
January 16, 2024Veterinary care60<5
January 10, 2024Childcare60113
January 10, 2024Construction7574
January 10, 2024Healthcare6075
January 10, 2024Veterinary care60<5
December 19, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6062
December 19, 2023Construction7532
December 19, 2023Healthcare6029
December 19, 2023Tech95107
December 12, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6061
December 12, 2023Construction7531
December 12, 2023Healthcare6027
December 12, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
December 5, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6046
December 5, 2023Construction7531
December 5, 2023Healthcare6024
December 5, 2023Tech9492
November 28, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6049
November 28, 2023Construction7527
November 28, 2023Healthcare6029
November 21, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6027
November 21, 2023Construction7524
November 21, 2023Healthcare6017
November 21, 2023Tech9493
November 16, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6059
November 16, 2023Construction7512
November 16, 2023Healthcare6032
November 16, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
November 7, 2023Tech94104
November 7, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6061
November 7, 2023Healthcare6025
October 31, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6048
October 31, 2023Healthcare6022
October 31, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
October 24, 2023Tech90101
October 24, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6034
October 24, 2023Healthcare6022
October 24, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
October 17, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6031
October 17, 2023Healthcare6017
October 17, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
October 11, 2023Tech90118
October 11, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6045
October 11, 2023Healthcare6017
October 11, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
October 4, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6051
October 4, 2023Healthcare6025
October 4, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
September 26, 2023Tech90127
September 26, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6049
September 26, 2023Healthcare6028
September 26, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
September 19, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6051
September 19, 2023Healthcare6027
September 12, 2023vTech88133
September 12, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6036
September 12, 2023Healthcare6014
September 6, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6043
September 6, 2023Healthcare6019

Alberta

Candidates who are successfully nominated through the Alberta Express Entry stream will be invited to submit an official application for Canadian permanent residence. This stream is aligned with the federal Express Entry immigration system. To be eligible for the stream, a candidate must have an active profile in one of the following three Express Entry programs: Federal Skilled Worker (FSW),  the Federal Skilled Trades (FST) or the Canadian Experience Class (CEC).

The program is by invitation only and foreign nationals cannot apply to the program directly. All candidates in the Express Entry pool are automatically considered for the program when they submit their Express Entry profile. The province will send a notification directly to the Express Entry accounts of those candidates it invites to apply.

In 2023, the AAIP will consider sending an invitation to apply based on the following priorities:

  • family connection and primary occupation in demand
  • Dedicated Healthcare Pathway
  • Accelerated Tech Pathway
  • priority sectors – agriculture, construction, tourism and hospitality

Each pathway has different process and requirements, for more information visit our page Alberta Express Entry.

The province of Alberta held and published two Express Entry draws since the last update, the draws were held on November 21 and December 5:

Date of drawNumber of Notification of Interest letters sentDraw parametersLowest CRS score
April 2, 202448Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above303
March 19, 202441Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above304
March 5, 202434Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above303
February 20, 202433Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above311
February 6, 202444Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above302
February 1, 202480Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500382
January 30, 202422Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above312
January 16, 202422Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above312
January 11, 202444Priority sector - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500312
January 2, 202442Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above309
December 5, 202319Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above301
November 21, 202311Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above345
November 9, 202316October 26, 2023 100 Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500 369305
October 26, 2023100Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500369
October 24, 202322Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above326
October 24, 2023110Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500300
October 10, 202313Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above327
October 3, 202333Priority sector - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500313
September 26, 202318Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above311
September 14, 2023142Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500301
September 12, 202316Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above327
September 12, 2023300Priority sector - Tourism and hospitality occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500383
August 29, 202318Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above300
August 24, 2023168Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500302
August 22, 202389Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500303
August 16, 2023300Priority sector - Tourism and hospitality occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500408
August 15, 202314Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above326
August 3, 2023201Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500315
August 1, 202332Priority sector - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500322
August 1, 202311Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above317
July 18, 202314Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above311
July 13, 2023142Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500302
July 11, 2023150Priority sector - Tourism and hospitality occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500435
July 4, 202312Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-1200354
June 29, 202365Priority sector - Construction occupation and French as first language, CRS score 300-500316
June 22, 2023125Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500306
June 21, 202319Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-1200318
June 20, 202368Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500301
June 8, 2023150Priority sector - Agriculture occupation and French as a first language, CRS score 300-500382
June 1, 2023117Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500304
May 30, 202320Priority sector - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-600342
May 23, 20235Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-1200401
May 11, 2023119Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500311
May 9, 2023175Priority sector - Tourism and hospitality occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-600444
May 9, 20238Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above307
April 25, 20238Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above316
April 24, 2023124Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500301
April 20, 2023152Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500302
April 18, 202368Sector priority - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-700307
April 5, 202353Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-600351
March 30, 2023150Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500372
March 9, 2023134Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500301
February 16, 2023100Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500357
January 23, 2023154Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500385
January 19, 202346Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500324
December 8, 2022129305
29 July 2022120473
16 June 2022150306
19 May 2022100382
14 April 2022250356
22 March 2022 350 325
8 March 2022 350318
1 February 2022400340
18 January 2022350346
5 January 2022250327
14 December 2021150351
24 November 2021100350
9 November 2021200343
26 October 2021248300
12 October 2021293300
30 September 2021275300
21 September 2021450300
14 September 2021385300
7 September 2021500300
30 August 2021400301
23 August 2021450300
10 August 2021396300
27 July 2021148300
14 July 2021181301
29 June 2021148302
16 June 2021184300
5 June 2021191300
18 May 2021250301
5 May 2021250300
20 April 2021 200301
6 April 2021200302
26 March 2021300301
2 March 2021200301
16 February 2021159352
10 February 2021200301
28 January 2021100360
8 January 202150406
17 June 2020187303
13 May 2020191300
29 April 2020200322
14 April 2020200353
1 April 2020120381
18 March 2020136300
4 March 2020100300
20 February 2020150300
29 January 2020150300
22 January 2020201350
9 January 2020150350
5 December 2019132400
6 November 2019148400
30 October 201929350
24 October 2019372300
9 October 2019115350
25 September 2019374400
18 September 2019139350
11 September 2019339302
28 August 2019294400
15 August 2019121400
7 August 201935352
31 July 2019319400
24 July 2019220303
17 July 2019251400
10 July 2019180425
21 June 2019262300
15 May 2019197301
2 May 2019119400
24 April 2019133400
15 April 2019179400
9 April 2019172300
2 April 2019356400
26 March 2019370400
19 March 2019271400
15 March 2019106300
12 March 2019462400
5 March 2019473400
22 February 2019130302
1 February 2019168301
25 January 201981301
10 January 2019337300
6 November 201857302
16 October 201894304
10 October 201847319
14 September 2018152301
23 August 201824312
26 July 201867302
6 July 2018155302

Prince Edward Island

The Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program (PEI PNP), a Provincial Nominee Program (PNP), is a collection of immigration pathways that target immigrants with business acumen, skilled workers, and young graduates who are fresh from post-secondary education.

The PEI PNP gives prospective newcomers the chance to receive a provincial nomination through one of its many immigration streams, which may fast-track their path to Canadian permanent residence. The province operates several immigration streams divided into three categories:

Latest Draws for Labour & Express Entry Invitations in Prince Edward Island:

DateStreamNumber of Invitations issuedSelection Attributes
04/18/2024Labour Impact / Express Entry82Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Manufacturing, Construction, and Traditional sectors.
04/04/2024Labour Impact / Express Entry66Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Manufacturing, and Early Childhood Education sectors.
03/21/2024Labour Impact / Express Entry83Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Construction, and Manufacturing sectors.
02/29/2024Labour Impact / Express Entry24Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare and Construction sectors.
02/15/2024Labour Impact / Express Entry121Critical Worker, Skilled Worker, and Express Entry invitations were issued to individuals working for a PEI Employer with a minimum EOI score of 65.
02/01/2024Labour Impact / Express Entry78Invitations were issued to individuals working in Healthcare, Construction, Manufacturing, Food Processing, Agriculture, and Early Childhood Education sectors.
01/18/2024Labour Impact / Express Entry134Invitations under the PEI Express Entry, Skilled Worker, and Critical Worker Streams were issued to individuals working for a PEI employer with a minimum point score of 65.
12/21/2023Labour Impact / Express Entry26Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Construction and Food Processing sectors.
11/30/2023Labour Impact / Express Entry69Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Manufacturing, Food Processing and Construction sectors.
11/16/2023Labour Impact / Express Entry134Critical Worker and Express Entry invitations were issued to individuals working for a PEI Employer with a minimum EOI score of 55.
11/02/2023Labour Impact / Express Entry42Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Manufacturing, Food Processing and Agriculture sectors.
10/19/2023Labour Impact / Express Entry102Critical Worker & Express Entry invitations were issued to individuals working for a PEI Employer with a minimum EOI score of 55.
10/05/2023Labour Impact / Express Entry20Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare and Food Processing sectors.
09/21/2023Labour Impact / Express Entry153Critical Worker invitations were issued to individuals working for a PEI Employer with a minimum EOI score of 55.
08/31/2023Labour Impact / Express Entry22Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Manufacturing, Food Processing, Construction sectors.
Aug 17, 2023Labour Impact / Express Entry138Critical Worker Invitations were issued to individuals working for a PEI Employer with a minimum EOI score of 50.
Aug 3, 2023Labour Impact / Express Entry58Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Manufacturing, Food Processing, Construction, Hotel/Accommodation, and Agriculture sectors.
Jul 20, 2023Labour Impact / Express Entry97Critical Worker invitations were issued to individuals working for a PEI Employer with a minimum EOI score of 50.
Jun 29, 2023 Labour Impact / Express Entry90
Jun 15, 2023Labour Impact / Express Entry118
Jun 1, 2023Labour Impact / Express Entry97
May 4, 2023Labour Impact / Express Entry122
Apr 20, 2023Labour Impact / Express Entry180
Mar 30, 2023Labour Impact / Express Entry113
Mar 16, 2023Labour Impact / Express Entry138
Mar 2, 2023Labour Impact / Express Entry46
Feb 16, 2023Labour Impact / Express Entry222
Jan 19, 2023Labour Impact / Express Entry216
Sep 15, 2022Labour Impact / Express Entry142
Aug 18, 2022Labour Impact / Express Entry117
21 July 2022Labour Impact / Express Entry138
16 June 2022Labour Impact / Express Entry127
20 May 2022Labour Impact / Express Entry137
21 April 2022Labour Impact / Express Entry130
17 March 2022Labour Impact / Express Entry130
17 February 2022Labour Impact / Express Entry117
20 January 2022Labour Impact / Express Entry121
16 December 2021Labour Impact / Express Entry114
18 November 2021Labour Impact / Express Entry172
21 October 2021Labour Impact / Express Entry195
16 September 2021Labour Impact / Express Entry129
19 August 2021Labour Impact / Express Entry152
15 July 2021Labour Impact / Express Entry118
17 June 2021Labour Impact / Express Entry101
20 May 2021Labour Impact / Express Entry138
15 April 2021Labour Impact / Express Entry140
18 March 2021Labour Impact / Express Entry140
18 February 2021Labour Impact / Express Entry102
21 January 2021Labour Impact / Express Entry196
17 December 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry174
19 November 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry221
15 October 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry184
17 September 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry313
20 August 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry277
11 August 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry8
31 July 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry8
16 July 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry158
10 July 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry8
23 June 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry71
18 June 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry10
10 June 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry9
29 May 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry15
15 May 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry14
27 April 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry10
23 March 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry5
20 February 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry143
16 January 2020Labour Impact / Express Entry110
19 December 2019Labour Impact / Express Entry117
21 November 2019Labour Impact / Express Entry157
17 October 2019Labour Impact / Express Entry146
15 August 2019Labour Impact / Express Entry133
18 July 2019Labour Impact / Express Entry118
20 June 2019Labour Impact / Express Entry106
16 May 2019Labour Impact / Express Entry90
18 April 2019Labour Impact / Express Entry113
March 21, 2019Labour Impact / Express Entry131
February 21, 2019Labour Impact / Express Entry170
January 17, 2019Labour Impact / Express Entry61
December 20, 2018Labour Impact / Express Entry65
November 15, 2018Labour Impact / Express Entry147
October 18, 2018Labour Impact / Express Entry270
September 20, 2018Labour Impact / Express Entry116
August 16, 2018Labour Impact / Express Entry111
July 19, 2018Labour Impact / Express Entry75
June 21, 2018Labour Impact60
June 21, 2018Express Entry32
May 17, 2018Labour Impact56
May 17, 2018Express Entry22
April 19, 2018Labour Impact77
April 19, 2018Express Entry75
March 15, 2018Labour Impact / Express Entry72
February 15, 2018Labour Impact / Express Entry59

 

Latest Draws for Business Work Permit Entrepreneur Invitations in Prince Edward Island:

DateNumber of InvitationsMinimum Score
02/21/2024280
02/15/20241105
01/18/2024280
12/21/2023392
11/16/2023780
10/19/2023280
09/21/2023480
08/17/20234102
07/20/2023980
06/15/2023482
05/18/2023365
Apr 20, 2023972
Mar 16, 2023652
Feb 16, 2023 670
Sep 15, 202285142
Aug 18, 202297117
Jul 21, 202260138
Jun 16, 202265127
May 20, 202262137
Apr 21, 202267130
Mar 17, 202262130
17 February 2022667
20 January 20221172
16 December 202111 67
18 November 20211616
21 October 2021972
16 September 20211472
19 August 2021972
15 July 2021975
17 June 20211260
20 May 20211780
15 April 20211675
18 March 20211070
18 February 20211982
21 January 20201580
17 December 20202185
19 November 20203392
15 October 20202797
17 September 202032102
20 August 202028112
16 July 202029117
23 June 202020117
20 February 202010122
16 January 202013125
20 December 201911140
21 November 201914130
17 October 201912122
19 September 201913115
15 August 201910112
18 July 201917112
20 June 20197112
16 May 201914107
18 April 201917107
21 March 201919110
21 February 201929117
17 January 201930120
20 December 20189130
15 November 201829130
18 October 201827135
20 September 20188152
16 August 20187145
19 July 201850135
21 June 201843140
19 April 201817135
15 March 20187135
15 February 20189117


Ready to make Canada your new home? Discover the best immigration pathway tailored to your profile and make your Canadian dream a reality!

Start my online assessment

Previous PNP Draws

These are the most recent Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) draws conducted all over Canada in the past few weeks.

PNP Weekly RoundupDatesProvinces that Held Draws
April 19, 2024 April 15, 2024 - April 119, 2024British Columbia
April 12, 2024 April 8, 2024 - April 12, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
April 5, 2024 April 1, 2024 - April 5, 2024Alberta
British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
March 29, 2024 March 25, 2024 - March 29, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Quebec
March 22, 2024 March 18, 2024 - March 22, 2024Alberta
British Columbia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
March 15, 2024 March 15, 2024 - March 15, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
Quebec
March 8, 2024 Marsh 4, 2024 - March 8, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
March 1, 2024 February 26, 2024 - March 1, 2024British Columbia
Quebec
February 23, 2024 February 19, 2024 - February 23, 2024British Columbia
February 16, 2024February 12, 2024 - February 16, 2024British Columbia
Alberta
Prince Edward Island
February 9, 2024February 5, 2024 - February 9, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Ontario
Quebec
February 2, 2024January 29, 2024 - February 2, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Prince Edward Island
January 26, 2024January 22, 2024 - January 26, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
Manitoba
January 19, 2024January 15, 2024 - January 19, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
January 12, 2024January 1, 2024 - January 12, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Ontario
December 22, 2023December 18, 2023 - December 22, 2023British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
December 15, 2023December 11, 2023 - December 15, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
December 8, 2023December 4, 2023 - December 8, 2023British Columbia
Ontario
December 1, 2023November 27, 2023 - December 1, 2023British Columbia
Ontario
November 24, 2023November 20, 2023 - November 24, 2023British Columbia
November 17, 2023November 13, 2023 - November 17, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
November 10, 2023November 6, 2023 - November 10, 2023British Columbia
Nova Scotia
November 3, 2023October 30, 2023 - November 3, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
October 27, 2023October 22, 2023 - October 27, 2023British Columbia
Quebec
October 20, 2023October 16, 2023 - October 20, 2023British Columbia
October 13, 2023October 9, 2023 - October 13, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
October 6, 2023October 2, 2023 - October 6, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
September 29, 2023September 25, 2023 - September 29, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
September 22, 2023September 18, 2023 - September 22, 2023British Columbia
September 15, 2023September 11, 2023 - September 15, 2023British Columbia
Manitoba
Quebec
September 8, 2023September 4, 2023 - September 8, 2023British Columbia

Recent articles

Express Entry Draw | Francophone Immigration

Express Entry Draw #295 | 1,400 Invited

The latest Canadian Express Entry draw was just held!. Express Entry draw 295 saw the Lowest CRS score of 410 and invited 1,400 candidates eligible for French […]

Express Entry Draw

Express Entry Draw #294 | 2,095 Invited

The latest Canadian Express Entry General Draw was just held! Express Entry draw #294 saw a Lowest CRS score of 529 and invited 2,095 candidates from all […]

Provincial Nominee Program (PNP)

British Columbia and Prince Edward Island Issued PNP Invitations This Week!

Discover insights into the results of the Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) draws held across Canada during the second week of April 2024.

Provincial Nominee Program (PNP)

British Columbia and Manitoba, Issued PNP Invitations!

Discover insights into the results of the Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) draws held across Canada during the second week of April, 2024.

Express Entry Draw

Express Entry Draw #293 | 4,500 Invited in STEM Category

The first Express Entry draw for STEM workers in 2024 was just held! Candidates eligible for category-based selection in Science, Technology, Mathematics, and Engineering (STEM) […]

Express Entry Draw

Express Entry Draw #292 | 1,280 Invited

The latest Canadian Express Entry General Draw of 2024 was just held! Express Entry draw #292 saw a Lowest CRS score of 549 and invited 1,280 candidates […]

Free assessment

Discover your Canadian immigration options. Get your free assessment now!