Alberta PNP DrawBC PNP Latest DrawLatest PNP Draws

Canada PNP Weekly Roundup: November 17, 2023

Published on: November 17th, 2023
Last updated: November 23rd, 2023

In this overview, we will provide insights into the outcomes of the Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) draws across Canada during the second week of November 2023.

What Are Provincial Nominee Programs (PNP)?

Provincial Nominee Programs allow Canadian provinces to establish specific criteria for various immigration pathways. Except for Quebec and Nunavut, each province operates distinct nominee programs tailored to its unique needs. These programs often target international graduates, entrepreneurs, and professionals with experience in various occupations. The selection criteria can vary depending on factors such as labour market demands and demographic gaps within the province.

For instance, Ontario’s French-Speaking Skilled Worker Stream aims to attract skilled workers proficient in French to bolster the Francophone population. Immigration through Provincial Nominee Programs contributes significantly to Canada’s overall economic immigration numbers. In 2022, out of a quarter of a million targeted economic immigrants, approximately 83,500 spots were reserved for applicants applying through the Provincial Nominee Program.

How Do Provincial Nominee Programs Operate?

Numerous Provincial Nominee Programs (PNPs) conduct draws where they invite candidates to apply for Canadian permanent residence nomination. Some PNPs require candidates to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) profile to be eligible for these draws. In contrast, certain programs directly invite candidates from the Express Entry pool, even if they haven’t formally applied for consideration.

Recent Draws Across Canada

The frequency of the draws held and the amount of invitations sent, depend entirely on each of the provinces. These are the provinces that held draws this week:

Alberta

Candidates who are successfully nominated through the Alberta Express Entry stream will be invited to submit an official application for Canadian permanent residence. This stream is aligned with the federal Express Entry immigration system. To be eligible for the stream, a candidate must have an active profile in one of the following three Express Entry programs: Federal Skilled Worker (FSW),  the Federal Skilled Trades (FST) or the Canadian Experience Class (CEC).

The program is by invitation only and foreign nationals cannot apply to the program directly. All candidates in the Express Entry pool are automatically considered for the program when they submit their Express Entry profile. The province will send a notification directly to the Express Entry accounts of those candidates it invites to apply.

In 2023, the AAIP will consider sending an invitation to apply based on the following priorities:

  • family connection and primary occupation in demand
  • Dedicated Healthcare Pathway
  • Accelerated Tech Pathway
  • priority sectors – agriculture, construction, tourism and hospitality

Each pathway has different process and requirements, for more information visit our page Alberta Express Entry.

The province of Alberta held two Express Entry draw this week, on October 24 and 26:

Date of drawNumber of Notification of Interest letters sentDraw parametersLowest CRS score
April 2, 202448Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above303
March 19, 202441Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above304
March 5, 202434Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above303
February 20, 202433Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above311
February 6, 202444Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above302
February 1, 202480Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500382
January 30, 202422Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above312
January 16, 202422Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above312
January 11, 202444Priority sector - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500312
January 2, 202442Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above309
December 5, 202319Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above301
November 21, 202311Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above345
November 9, 202316October 26, 2023 100 Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500 369305
October 26, 2023100Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500369
October 24, 202322Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above326
October 24, 2023110Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500300
October 10, 202313Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above327
October 3, 202333Priority sector - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500313
September 26, 202318Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above311
September 14, 2023142Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500301
September 12, 202316Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above327
September 12, 2023300Priority sector - Tourism and hospitality occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500383
August 29, 202318Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above300
August 24, 2023168Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500302
August 22, 202389Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500303
August 16, 2023300Priority sector - Tourism and hospitality occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500408
August 15, 202314Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above326
August 3, 2023201Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500315
August 1, 202332Priority sector - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500322
August 1, 202311Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above317
July 18, 202314Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above311
July 13, 2023142Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500302
July 11, 2023150Priority sector - Tourism and hospitality occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500435
July 4, 202312Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-1200354
June 29, 202365Priority sector - Construction occupation and French as first language, CRS score 300-500316
June 22, 2023125Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500306
June 21, 202319Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-1200318
June 20, 202368Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500301
June 8, 2023150Priority sector - Agriculture occupation and French as a first language, CRS score 300-500382
June 1, 2023117Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500304
May 30, 202320Priority sector - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-600342
May 23, 20235Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-1200401
May 11, 2023119Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500311
May 9, 2023175Priority sector - Tourism and hospitality occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-600444
May 9, 20238Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above307
April 25, 20238Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above316
April 24, 2023124Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500301
April 20, 2023152Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500302
April 18, 202368Sector priority - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-700307
April 5, 202353Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-600351
March 30, 2023150Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500372
March 9, 2023134Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500301
February 16, 2023100Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500357
January 23, 2023154Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500385
January 19, 202346Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500324
December 8, 2022129305
29 July 2022120473
16 June 2022150306
19 May 2022100382
14 April 2022250356
22 March 2022 350 325
8 March 2022 350318
1 February 2022400340
18 January 2022350346
5 January 2022250327
14 December 2021150351
24 November 2021100350
9 November 2021200343
26 October 2021248300
12 October 2021293300
30 September 2021275300
21 September 2021450300
14 September 2021385300
7 September 2021500300
30 August 2021400301
23 August 2021450300
10 August 2021396300
27 July 2021148300
14 July 2021181301
29 June 2021148302
16 June 2021184300
5 June 2021191300
18 May 2021250301
5 May 2021250300
20 April 2021 200301
6 April 2021200302
26 March 2021300301
2 March 2021200301
16 February 2021159352
10 February 2021200301
28 January 2021100360
8 January 202150406
17 June 2020187303
13 May 2020191300
29 April 2020200322
14 April 2020200353
1 April 2020120381
18 March 2020136300
4 March 2020100300
20 February 2020150300
29 January 2020150300
22 January 2020201350
9 January 2020150350
5 December 2019132400
6 November 2019148400
30 October 201929350
24 October 2019372300
9 October 2019115350
25 September 2019374400
18 September 2019139350
11 September 2019339302
28 August 2019294400
15 August 2019121400
7 August 201935352
31 July 2019319400
24 July 2019220303
17 July 2019251400
10 July 2019180425
21 June 2019262300
15 May 2019197301
2 May 2019119400
24 April 2019133400
15 April 2019179400
9 April 2019172300
2 April 2019356400
26 March 2019370400
19 March 2019271400
15 March 2019106300
12 March 2019462400
5 March 2019473400
22 February 2019130302
1 February 2019168301
25 January 201981301
10 January 2019337300
6 November 201857302
16 October 201894304
10 October 201847319
14 September 2018152301
23 August 201824312
26 July 201867302
6 July 2018155302

British Columbia

The British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program (BC PNP), cover different immigration pathways enabling foreign nationals to become Canadian Permanent Residents in BC. The PNP is strategically designed to attract immigrants to work in industries that will benefit the province, with different profiles like: skilled workers, workers in sectors with labour shortages, entrepreneurs, and investors. The province operates several immigration streams divided into two categories:

 

British Columbia held different draws this week, on November 16:

Skills Immigration invitations by Draw Type

Date Draw typeMinimum scoreNumber of invitations
April 16, 2024Childcare9212
April 16, 2024Construction9710
April 16, 2024Healthcare9718
April 16, 2024Veterinary care80<5
April 9, 2024Childcare909
April 9, 2024Construction9513
April 9, 2024Healthcare9519
April 9, 2024Tech11646
April 9, 2024Veterinary care80<5
April 3, 2024Childcare9018
April 3, 2024Construction9510
April 3, 2024Healthcare9025
March 26, 2024Childcare8528
March 26, 2024Construction9021
March 26, 2024Healthcare8530
March 26, 2024Tech11447
March 26, 2024Veterinary care85<5
March 19, 2024Childcare8027
March 19, 2024Construction8521
March 19, 2024Healthcare8030
March 19, 2024Veterinary care80<5
March 12, 2024Childcare7554
March 12, 2024Construction8030
March 12, 2024Healthcare7538
March 12, 2024Tech11365
March 12, 2024Veterinary care75<5
March 5, 2024Childcare7032
March 5, 2024Construction8030
March 5, 2024Healthcare7039
March 5, 2024Veterinary care70<5
February 27, 2024Childcare6545
February 27, 2024Construction8012
February 27, 2024Healthcare6541
February 27, 2024Tech10890
February 27, 2024Veterinary care65<5
Februrary 21, 2024Childcare6070
Februrary 21, 2024Construction7532
Februrary 21, 2024Healthcare6041
Februrary 21, 2024Veterinary care60<5
February 13, 2024Childcare6054
February 13, 2024Construction7527
February 13, 2024Healthcare6041
February 13, 2024Tech10877
February 13, 2024Veterinary care60<5
Febrary 6, 2024Childcare6046
Febrary 6, 2024Construction7526
Febrary 6, 2024Healthcare6039
Febrary 6, 2024Veterinary care60<5
January 30, 2024Childcare6049
January 30, 2024Construction7529
January 30, 2024Healthcare6027
January 30, 2024Tech10389
January 30, 2024Veterinary care60<5
January 23, 2024Childcare6066
January 23, 2024Construction7534
January 23, 2024Healthcare6036
January 23, 2024Veterinary care60<5
January 16, 2024Childcare6053
January 16, 2024Construction7520
January 16, 2024Healthcare6029
January 16, 2024Tech10391
January 16, 2024Veterinary care60<5
January 10, 2024Childcare60113
January 10, 2024Construction7574
January 10, 2024Healthcare6075
January 10, 2024Veterinary care60<5
December 19, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6062
December 19, 2023Construction7532
December 19, 2023Healthcare6029
December 19, 2023Tech95107
December 12, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6061
December 12, 2023Construction7531
December 12, 2023Healthcare6027
December 12, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
December 5, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6046
December 5, 2023Construction7531
December 5, 2023Healthcare6024
December 5, 2023Tech9492
November 28, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6049
November 28, 2023Construction7527
November 28, 2023Healthcare6029
November 21, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6027
November 21, 2023Construction7524
November 21, 2023Healthcare6017
November 21, 2023Tech9493
November 16, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6059
November 16, 2023Construction7512
November 16, 2023Healthcare6032
November 16, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
November 7, 2023Tech94104
November 7, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6061
November 7, 2023Healthcare6025
October 31, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6048
October 31, 2023Healthcare6022
October 31, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
October 24, 2023Tech90101
October 24, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6034
October 24, 2023Healthcare6022
October 24, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
October 17, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6031
October 17, 2023Healthcare6017
October 17, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
October 11, 2023Tech90118
October 11, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6045
October 11, 2023Healthcare6017
October 11, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
October 4, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6051
October 4, 2023Healthcare6025
October 4, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
September 26, 2023Tech90127
September 26, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6049
September 26, 2023Healthcare6028
September 26, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
September 19, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6051
September 19, 2023Healthcare6027
September 12, 2023vTech88133
September 12, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6036
September 12, 2023Healthcare6014
September 6, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6043
September 6, 2023Healthcare6019

Skills Immigration invitations by Stream

Express Entry – Skilled Worker

DateDraw typeMinimum ScoreNumber of invitations
November 16, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
113The total invitations for the 5 categories including Express Entry Skilled Workers, was: 116
October 31, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
111The total invitations for the 5 categories including Express Entry Skilled Workers, was: 133
October 17, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
111The total invitations for the 5 categories including Express Entry Skilled Workers, was: 104
October 4, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
111The total invitations for the 5 categories including Express Entry Skilled Workers, was: 110
September 19, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
108The total invitations for the 5 categories including Express Entry Skilled Workers, was: 147
September 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including Express Entry Skilled Workers, was: 160
August 22, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including Express Entry Skilled Workers, was: 169
August 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including Express Entry Skilled Workers, was: 139
July 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including Express Entry Skilled Workers, was: 175
July 11, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including Express Entry Skilled Workers, was: 152
June 27, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including Express Entry Skilled Workers, was: 130
June 13, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104The total invitations for the 5 categories including Express Entry Skilled Workers, was: 170
May 16, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
May 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
90Targeted Draw: Tech
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
90Targeted draw: Tech
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 11, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
April 11, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 4, 2023103General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 30, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
Feb 28, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 22, 2023101General draw (includes tech occupations)
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
February 14, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
February 14, 202355Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 14, 202355Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 14, 202355Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
February 7, 2023102General draw
(includes tech occupations)
February 7, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 7, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 31, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
January 31, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 31, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 31, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 24, 2023102General draw
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 17, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 10, 202390Targeted draw: Tech
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 4, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
January 4, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 20, 202290
Tech draw
December 20, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 20, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 13, 2022104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
December 13, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 13, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
December 6, 202295Tech draw
December 6, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 6, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 6, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
November 28, 2022105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
November 28, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
November 28, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
November 28, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
October 12, 2022114General draw (includes tech occupations)
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
October 4, 2022120General draw (includes tech occupations)
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
September 27, 2022100Targeted draw: Tech
September 27, 2022Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 21, 202291Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
September 21, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 21, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
September 13, 2022120General draw (includes tech occupations)
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
September 7, 202295Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 30, 202295Targeted draw: Tech
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 30, 202230Targeted draw: Healthcare
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 23, 2022101Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
August 16, 2022120General Draw (includes tech occupations)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare and Health care assistants (NOC 3413)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 10, 2022105Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
August 10, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 10, 202260Targeted draw for health care workers and healthcare assistants
August 10, 202260Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
3 August 202290Targeted draw for tech workers
3 August 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
3 August 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 August 202260Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
26 July 2022136General draw
26 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
26 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
26 July 202260Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
19 July 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
19 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
19 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 2022130General draw
12 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
12 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 202260Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
5 July 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
5 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
5 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 July 202260Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
28 June 2022124General draw
28 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
28 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
21 June 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
21 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
21 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 2022123General draw
14 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
14 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 202260Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
7 June 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
7 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
7 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 2022123General draw
31 May 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
31 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 202260Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
24 May 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
24 May 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
24 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
17 May 2022123General draw
17 May 202262Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
17 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
10 May 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
10 May 202262Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
10 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 May 2022123General draw
3 May 202265Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
3 May 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 May 202265Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
26 April 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
26 April 202265Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
26 April 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
26 April 202265Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
19 April 2022125General draw
19 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
19 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
19 April 202270Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
12 April 202287Targeted draw for tech workers
12 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
12 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 April 202270Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
5 April 2022131General draw
5 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
5 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 April 202270Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
22 March 2022128General draw
8 March 2022128General draw
1 March 202285Tech Draw
22 February 2022 125Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
22 February 2022125General draw
15 February 2022 85Tech Draw
8 February 2022120General draw
8 February 2022 120Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 February 2022 80Tech Draw
25 January 2022114General draw
25 January 2022 114Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
18 January 2022 80Tech Draw
11 January 2022110General draw
11 January 2022 110Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
4 January 2022 80Tech Draw
21 December 2021106General draw
21 December 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
14 December 2021 80Tech Draw
7 December 2021100General draw
7 December 2021 103Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
30 November 2021 78Tech Draw
23 November 2021 97General draw
23 November 2021 103Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
16 November 202175Tech Draw
9 November 202193General draw
9 November 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
2 November 2021 75Tech Draw
26 October 202191General draw
26 October 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
19 October 2021 75Tech Draw
12 October 202191General draw
12 October 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
5 October 2021 70Tech Draw
28 September 202190General draw
28 September 2021 105Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
21 September 2021 80Tech Draw
14 September 202186General draw
14 September 2021 105Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
7 September 2021 80Tech Draw
31 August 202186General draw
31 August 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
24 August 2021 80Tech Draw
17 August 202188General draw
17 August 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
10 August 2021 80Tech Draw
3 August 202189General draw
3 August 2021 107Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
27 June 2021 80Tech Draw
20 July 202190General draw
20 July 2021 107Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
13 July 2021 80Tech Draw
6 July 2021 91General draw
6 July 2021 108Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
29 June 2021 80Tech Draw
22 June 202192General draw
22 June 2021 109Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
15 June 2021 80Tech Draw
8 June 202193General draw
8 June 2021 110Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 June 2021 80Tech Draw
25 May 202194General draw
25 May 2021 111Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
18 May 2021 80Tech Draw
11 May 202194General draw
11 May 2021 112Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
4 May 2021 80Tech Draw
27 April 202194General draw
27 April 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
20 April 2021 80Tech Draw
13 April 202195General draw
13 April 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
6 April 2021 80Tech Draw
30 March 202196General draw
30 March 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
23 March 2021 80Tech Draw
16 March 202196General draw
16 March 2021 114Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 March 2021 80Tech Draw
2 March 202197General draw
2 March 2021 118Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
23 February 2021 75Tech Draw
16 February 202198General draw
16 February 2021 120Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 February 2021 80Tech Draw
2 February 2021 98Specified NOC codes excluded
26 January 2021 80Tech Draw
19 January 2021 106Specified NOC codes excluded
12 January 2021 80Tech Draw
5 January 2021 99Specified NOC codes excluded
29 December 2020 80Tech Draw
22 December 2020 99Specified NOC codes excluded
15 December 2020 80Tech Draw
8 December 2020 97Specified NOC codes excluded
1 December 2020 80Tech Draw
24 November 2020 92Specified NOC codes excluded
17 November 2020 80Tech Draw
10 November 2020 92Specified NOC codes excluded
3 November 2020 80Tech Draw
27 October 2020 92Specified NOC codes excluded
20 October 2020 80Tech Draw
13 October 2020 92Specified NOC codes excluded
6 October 2020 80Tech Draw
29 September 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
22 September 2020 80Tech Draw
15 September 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
8 September 2020 80Tech Draw
1 September 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
25 August 2020 80Tech Draw
18 August 2020 96Specified NOC codes excluded
11 August 2020 80Tech Draw
7 August 2020 97Specified NOC codes excluded
28 July 2020 80Tech Draw
21 July 2020 80Tech Draw
14 July 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
7 July 2020 80Tech Draw
30 June 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
23 June 2020 80Tech Draw
16 June 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
9 June 2020 82Tech Draw
2 June 2020 105Specified NOC codes excluded
26 May 2020 80Tech Draw
19 May 2020 110Specified NOC codes excluded
12 May 2020 80Tech Draw
7 May 2020 108Specified NOC codes excluded
29 April 2020 85Tech Draw
21 April 2020 85Tech Draw
16 April 2020 105Specified NOC codes excluded
7 April 2020 85Tech Draw
30 March 2020 105Specified NOC codes excluded
17 March 2020 90Tech Draw
10 March 2020 110General draw
3 March 2020 90Tech Draw
27 February 2020115General draw
19 February 2020 90Tech Draw
11 February 2020 90Tech Draw
4 February 2020 90Tech Draw
28 January 2020110General draw
21 January 2020 90Tech Draw
14 January 2020 90Tech Draw
7 January 2020110General draw
30 December 2019 90Tech Draw
23 December 2019 90Tech Draw
17 December 2019100General draw
10 December 2019 90Tech Draw
3 December 2019 90Tech Draw
26 November 2019100General draw
19 November 2019 90Tech Draw
12 November 201999General draw
5 November 2019 90Tech Draw
29 October 201999General draw
22 October 2019 90Tech Draw
15 October 2019102General draw
8 October 2019 90Tech Draw
1 October 201997General draw
24 September 2019 90Tech Draw
17 September 201997General draw
10 September 2019 90Tech Draw
3 September 201996General draw
27 August 2019 90Tech Draw
20 August 2019100General draw
13 August 2019 90Tech Draw
6 August 2019100General draw
30 July 2019 90Tech Draw
23 July 2019110General draw
16 July 2019 90Tech Draw
9 July 2019110General draw
2 July 2019 90Tech Draw
25 June 2019 90Tech Draw
18 June 2019105General draw
11 June 2019 90Tech Draw
4 June 201995General draw
28 May 2019 90Tech Draw
21 May 2019105General draw
14 May 2019 90Tech Draw
7 May 2019105General draw
30 April 2019 90Tech Draw
23 April 2019105General draw
16 April 2019 90Tech Draw
9 April 2019105General draw
2 April 2019 100Tech Draw
26 March 2019100General draw
19 March 2019 89Tech Draw
12 March 2019 89Tech Draw
5 March 201989General draw
26 February 2019 85Tech Draw
19 February 2019 85Tech Draw
12 February 201985General draw
5 February 2019 85Tech Draw
30 January 201985General draw
23 January 2019 85Tech Draw
16 January 201985General draw
9 January 2019 85Tech Draw
2 January 201985General draw
19 December 201885General draw
12 December 2018 85Tech Draw
5 December 201885General draw
28 November 2018 80Tech Draw
21 November 2018 80Tech Draw
14 November 201880General draw
7 November 2018 79Tech Draw
31 October 201879General draw
24 October 2018 80Tech Draw
17 October 201880General draw
10 October 2018 82Tech Draw
26 September 2018 82Tech Draw
19 September 201882General draw
12 September 2018 84Tech Draw
5 September 201884General draw
30 August 2018 87Tech Draw
22 August 201887General draw
15 August 2018 87Tech Draw
8 August 201887General draw
1 August 2018 91Tech Draw
25 July 201891General draw
18 July 2018 92Tech Draw
11 July 201892General draw
4 July 2018 96Tech Draw
27 June 201896General draw
20 June 2018 96Tech Draw
13 June 201896General draw
6 June 2018 95Tech Draw
30 May 201895General draw
23 May 2018 92Tech Draw
16 May 201892General draw
9 May 2018 91Tech Draw
2 May 201891General draw
25 April 2018 89Tech Draw
18 April 201889General draw
11 April 2018 89Tech Draw
4 April 201889General draw
28 March 2018 77Tech Draw
21 March 2018105General draw
28 February 2018 82Includes March 7, 2018 and March 14, 2018 tech-only draws
14 February 201880Includes February 21, 2018 tech-only draw
31 January 201875Includes February 7, 2018 tech-only draw
17 January 201875Includes January 24, 2018 tech-only draw
3 January 201875Includes January 10, 2018 tech-only draw
20 December 201780General draw
6 December 201780Includes tech-only draw
22 November 201773Includes tech-only draw
8 November 201773Includes tech-only draw
25 October 201773Includes tech-only draw
11 October 201773Includes tech-only draw
27 September 201773Includes tech-only draw
13 September 201773Includes tech-only draw
31 August 201774Includes tech-only draw
16 August 201774Includes tech-only draw
2 August 201777Includes tech-only draw
19 July 201785Includes tech-only draw
27 June 201785Includes tech-only draw
7 June 201782Includes tech-only draw
24 May 201785Includes tech-only draw
10 May 201790Includes tech-only draw
19 April 201790General draw
5 April 201785General draw
22 March 201785General draw
8 March 201790General draw
23 February 201790General draw
17 February 201791General draw
3 February 201795General draw
21 December 2016100General draw
8 December 201690General draw
17 November 201680General draw
10 November 201680General draw
3 November 201680General draw
28 October 201680General draw
12 October 201680General draw
27 September 201690General draw
15 September 201695General draw
4 August 2016110General draw
29 June 2016135General draw
12 May 2016120General draw
8 April 2016135General draw

Skilled Worker

DateDraw typeMinimum ScoreDescription
April 16, 2024General132The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 39
April 3, 2024General130The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 30
March 19, 2024General125The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 88
March 5, 2024General126The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 54
Febrary 21, 2024General126The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 69
Febrary 6, 2024General122The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 102
January 23, 2024General120The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 79.
January 10, 2024General120The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 110.
December 12, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
116The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 73.
November 28, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
114The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 80
November 16, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
113The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 116.
October 31, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
111The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, was: 133
October 17, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
111The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, was: 104
October 4, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
111The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 110
September 19, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
108The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 147
September 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 160
August 22, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
109The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 169
August 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 139
July 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 175
July 11, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 152
June 27, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 130
June 13, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 170
June 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 151
May 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
90Targeted Draw: Tech
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
90Targeted draw: Tech
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 11, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
April 11, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 4, 2023103General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 30, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
Feb 28, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 22, 2023101General draw (includes tech occupations)
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
February 14, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
February 14, 202355Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 14, 202355Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 14, 202355Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 31, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
January 31, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 31, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 31, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 24, 2023102General draw
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 17, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 10, 202390Targeted draw: Tech
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 4, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
January 4, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 20, 202290Tech draw
December 20, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 20, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 13, 2022104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
December 13, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 13, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
December 6, 202295Tech draw
December 6, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 6, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 6, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
November 28, 2022105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
November 28, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
November 28, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
November 28, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
October 12, 2022114General draw
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
October 12, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
October 4, 2022120General draw
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 21, 202291Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)
September 21, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
September 13, 2022120General draw (includes tech occupations)
September 7, 202295Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 30, 202295Targeted draw: Tech
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare (unless listed below)
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 23, 2022101Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 16, 2022120General Draw (includes tech occupations)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare: Health care assistants (NOC 3413)
3 August 202290Tech draw
3 August 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
3 August 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 August 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
26 July 2022115General draw
26 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
26 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
26 July 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
19 July 202285Tech draw
19 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
19 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 2022115General draw
12 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
12 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
5 July 202285Tech draw
5 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
5 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 July 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
28 June 2022109General draw
28 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
28 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
21 June 202285Tech draw
21 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
21 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 2022109General draw
14 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
14 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
7 June 202285Tech draw
7 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
7 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 2022109General draw
31 May 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
31 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
24 May 202285Tech draw
24 May 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
24 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
17 May 2022109General draw
17 May 202262Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
17 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
10 May 202285Tech draw
10 May 202262Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
10 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 May 2022109General draw
3 May 202265Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
3 May 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 May 202265Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
26 April 202285Tech draw
26 April 202265Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
26 April 202265Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
19 April 2022110General draw
19 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
19 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
19 April 202270Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
12 April 202287Tech draw
12 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
12 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 April 202270Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
5 April 2022110General draw
5 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
5 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 April 202270Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
29 March 202287 Tech draw
29 March 202275Targeted draw for healthcare workers
29 March 202275Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
29 March 202275Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
22 March 2022112General draw
22 March 202278Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
22 March 202278Targeted draw for healthcare workers
22 March 202278Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
14 March 202285Tech draw
14 March 202285Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
14 March 202285Targeted draw for healthcare workers
8 March 2022112General draw
8 March 2022128General draw
1 March 202285Tech draw
22 February 2022 112Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
22 February 2022125General draw
15 February 2022 85Tech draw
8 February 2022110General draw
8 February 2022 120Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 February 2022 80Tech draw
25 January 2022105General draw
25 January 2022 114Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
18 January 2022 80Tech draw
11 January 2022103General draw
11 January 2022 110Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
4 January 2022 80Tech draw
21 December, 2021100General draw
21 December, 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
14 December, 2021 80Tech draw
7 December, 202197General draw
7 December, 2021 103Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
30 November 2021 78Tech draw
23 November 2021 96General draw
23 November 2021 103Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
16 November 2021 75Tech draw
9 November 2021 93General draw
9 November 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
2 November 2021 75Tech draw
26 October 202191General draw
26 October 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
19 October 2021 75Tech draw
12 October 202191General draw
12 October 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
5 October 2021 70Tech draw
28 September 2021 90General draw
28 September 2021 105Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
21 September 2021 80Tech draw
14 September 202186General draw
14 September 2021 105Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
7 September 2021 80Tech draw
31 August 2021 90General draw
31 August 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
24 August 2021 80Tech draw
17 August 202191General draw
17 August 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
10 August 2021 80Tech draw
3 August 202191General draw
3 August 2021 107Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
27 July 2021 80Tech draw
20 July 202191General draw
20 July 2021 107Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
13 July 2021 80Tech draw
6 July 2021 92General draw
6 July 2021 108Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
29 June 2021 80Tech draw
22 June 202193General draw
22 June 2021 109Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
15 June 2021 80Tech draw
8 June 202193General draw
8 June 2021 110Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 June 2021 80Tech draw
25 May 202194General draw
25 May 2021 111Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
18 May 2021 80Tech draw
11 May 202194General draw
11 May 2021 112Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
4 May 2021 80Tech draw
27 April 202194General draw
27 April 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
20 April 2021 80Tech draw
13 April 202195General draw
13 April 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
6 April 2021 80Tech draw
30 March 202194General draw
30 March 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
23 March 2021 80Tech draw
16 March 202196General draw
16 March 2021 114Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 March 2021 80Tech draw
2 March 202194General draw
2 March 2021 118Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
23 February 2021 75Tech draw
16 February 2021104General draw
16 February 2021 120Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 February 2021 80Tech draw
2 February 2021 104Specified NOC codes excluded
26 January 2021 80Tech draw
19 January 2021 96Specified NOC codes excluded
12 January 2021 80Tech draw
5 January 2021 95Specified NOC codes excluded
29 December 2020 80Tech draw
22 December 2020 95Specified NOC codes excluded
15 December 2020 80Tech draw
8 December 2020 95Specified NOC codes excluded
1 December 2020 80Tech draw
24 November 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
17 November 2020 80Tech draw
10 November 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
3 November 2020 80Tech draw
27 October 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
20 October 2020 80Tech draw
13 October 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
6 October 2020 80Tech draw
29 September 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
22 September 2020 80Tech draw
15 September 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
8 September 2020 80Tech draw
1 September 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
25 August 2020 80Tech draw
18 August 2020 96Specified NOC codes excluded
11 August 2020 80Tech draw
7 August 2020 97Specified NOC codes excluded
28 July 2020 80Tech draw
21 July 2020 80Tech draw
14 July 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
7 July 2020 80Tech draw
30 June 2020 80Specified NOC codes excluded
23 June 2020 80Tech draw
16 June 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
9 June 2020 82Tech draw
2 June 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
26 May 2020 80Tech draw
19 May 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
12 May 2020 80Tech draw
7 May 2020 102Specified NOC codes excluded
29 April 2020 85Tech draw
21 April 2020 85Tech draw
16 April 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
7 April 2020 85Tech draw
30 March 2020 102Specified NOC codes excluded
17 March 2020 90Tech draw
10 March 2020102General draw
3 March 2020 90Tech draw
27 February 2020103General draw
19 February 2020 90Tech draw
11 February 2020 90Tech draw
4 February 2020 90Tech draw
28 January 2020100General draw
21 January 2020 90Tech draw
14 January 2020 90Tech draw
7 January 2020100General draw
30 December 2019 90Tech draw
23 December 2019 90Tech draw
17 December 201992General draw
10 December 2019 90Tech draw
3 December 2019 90Tech draw
26 November 201994General draw
19 November 2019 90Tech draw
12 November 201993General draw
5 November 2019 90Tech draw
29 October 201993General draw
22 October 2019 90Tech draw
15 October 201994General draw
8 October 2019 90Tech draw
1 October 201992General draw
24 September 2019 90Tech draw
17 September 201992General draw
10 September 2019 90Tech draw
3 September 201993General draw
27 August 2019 90Tech draw
20 August 201995General draw
13 August 2019 90Tech draw
6 August 2019104General draw
30 July 2019 90Tech draw
23 July 2019101General draw
16 July 2019 90Tech draw
9 July 2019105General draw
2 July 2019 90Tech draw
25 June 2019 90Tech draw
18 June 201995General draw
11 June 2019 90Tech draw
4 June 201995General draw
28 May 2019 90Tech draw
21 May 201995General draw
14 May 2019 90Tech draw
7 May 201995General draw
30 April 2019 90Tech draw
23 April 201995General draw
16 April 2019 90Tech draw
9 April 201995General draw
2 April 2019 94Tech draw
26 March 201994General draw
19 March 201989General draw
12 March 2019 89Tech draw
5 March 201989General draw
26 February 2019 85Tech draw
19 February 2019 85Tech draw
12 February 201985General draw
5 February 2019 85Tech draw
30 January 201985General draw
23 January 2019 85Tech draw
16 January 201985General draw
9 January 2019 85Tech draw
2 January 201985General draw
19 December 201885General draw
12 December 2018 85Tech draw
5 December 201885General draw
28 November 2018 80Tech draw
21 November 2018 80Tech draw
14 November 201880General draw
7 November 2018 80Tech draw
31 October 201880General draw
24 October 2018 81Tech draw
17 October 201881General draw
10 October 2018 82Tech draw
26 September 2018 82Tech draw
19 September 201882General draw
12 September 2018 82Tech draw
5 September 201882General draw
30 August 2018 82Tech draw
22 August 201882General draw
15 August 201882Tech draw
8 August 201882General draw
1 August 201884Tech draw
25 July 201884General draw
18 July 201887Tech draw
11 July 201887General draw
4 July 201887Tech draw
27 June 201887General draw
20 June 2018 90Tech draw
13 June 201890General draw
6 June 2018 87Tech draw
30 May 201887General draw
23 May 2018 86Tech draw
16 May 201886General draw
9 May 2018 86Tech draw
2 May 201886General draw
25 April 2018 84Tech draw
18 April 201884General draw
11 April 2018 84Tech draw
4 April 201884General draw
28 March 2018 77Tech draw
21 March 2018100General draw
28 February 201877Includes March 7, 2018 and March 14, 2018 tech-only draws
14 February 201880Includes February 21, 2018 tech-only draw
31 January 201875Includes February 7, 2018 tech-only draw
17 January 201875Includes January 24, 2018 tech-only draw
3 January 201875Includes January 10, 2018 tech-only draw
20 December 201780General draw
6 December 201780Includes tech-only draw
22 November 201773Includes tech-only draw
8 November 201773Includes tech-only draw
25 October 201773Includes tech-only draw
11 October 201773Includes tech-only draw
27 September 201773Includes tech-only draw
13 September 201773Includes tech-only draw
31 August 201774Includes tech-only draw
16 August 201774Includes tech-only draw
2 August 201777Includes tech-only draw
19 July 201785Includes tech-only draw
27 June 201785Includes tech-only draw
7 June 201776Includes tech-only draw
24 May 201777Includes tech-only draw
10 May 201785Includes tech-only draw
19 April 201790General draw
5 April 201780General draw
22 March 201785General draw
8 March 201790General draw
23 February 201790General draw
17 February 201791General draw
3 February 2017100General draw
21 December 2016100General draw
8 December 201690General draw
17 November 201680General draw
10 November 201680General draw
3 November 201680General draw
28 October 201680General draw
12 October 201680General draw
27 September 201690General draw
15 September 201695General draw
29 June 2016135General draw
12 May 2016120General draw
11 March 2016135General draw

Express Entry – International Graduate

DateDraw typeMinimum ScoreDescription
November 16, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
115The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 116
October 31, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
113The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 133
October 17, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
113The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 104
October 4, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
113The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was:110
September 19, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
111The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 147
September 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
110The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 160
August 22, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 169
August 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
110The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 139
July 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
109The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 175
July 11, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
109The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 152
June 27, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
109The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 130
June 13, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 170
June 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 151
May 16, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 1162
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
90The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate - EEBC option was: 170
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 11, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
April 11, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 4, 2023103General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 30, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
Feb 28, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 2, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
May 2, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 2, 202360Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
April 25, 202390Targeted draw: Tech
April 25, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 25, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 18, 2023107General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
April 11, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
April 11, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 11, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 4, 2023106General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 4, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 30, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
March 30, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
March 30, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 30, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
March 21, 2023106General draw
(includes tech occupations)
March 21, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
March 21, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 21, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
March 14, 202382Targeted draw: Tech
March 14, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
March 14, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 14, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
March 7, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
March 7, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
March 7, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
Feb 28, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 22, 2023101General draw (includes tech occupations)
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
February 14, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
February 14, 202355Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 14, 202355Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 14, 202355Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
February 7, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 31, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
January 31, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 31, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 31, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 24, 2023102General draw
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 17, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 10, 202390Targeted draw: Tech
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 4, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
January 4, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 20, 202290Tech draw
December 20, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 20, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 13, 2022104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
December 13, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 13, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
December 6, 202295Tech draw
December 6, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 6, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 6, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
November 28, 2022105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
November 28, 202260 Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
November 28, 202260 Targeted draw: Healthcare
November 28, 202260 Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
October 12, 2022104General draw
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
October 4, 2022105General draw (includes tech occupations)
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare (unless listed below)
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 21, 202286Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
September 21, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 21, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
September 13, 2022105General draw (includes tech occupations)
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
September 7, 202287Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 30, 202295Targeted draw: Tech
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare, (NOC 3413)
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 23, 202291Targeted draw: Regional
(includes tech occupations)
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare, (NOC 3413)
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 16, 2022105General Draw
(includes tech occupations)
August 10, 202287Targeted draw: Regional
(includes tech occupations)
August 10, 202260Targeted draw: Regional,
Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
3 August 202290Targeted draw for tech workers
3 August 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
3 August 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 August 202260Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
26 July 2022113General draw
26 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
26 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
26 July 202260Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
19 July 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
19 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
19 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 2022110General draw
12 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
12 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 202260Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
5 July 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
5 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
5 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 July 202260Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
28 June 2022106General draw
28 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
28 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
21 June 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
21 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
21 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 2022106General draw
14 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
14 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 202260Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
7 June 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
7 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
7 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 2022106General draw
31 May 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
31 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
24 May 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
24 May 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
24 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
17 May 2022107General draw
17 May 202262Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
17 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
10 May 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
10 May 202262Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
10 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 May 2022107General draw
3 May 202265Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
3 May 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 May 202265Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
26 April 202285Targeted draw for tech workers
26 April 202265Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
26 April 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
26 April 202265Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
19 April 2022109General draw
19 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
19 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
19 April 202270Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
12 April 202287Targeted draw for tech workers
12 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
12 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 April 202270Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
5 April 2022109General draw
5 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
5 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 April 202270Targeted draw for priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
22 March 2022132General draw
8 March 2022114General draw
8 March 2022128Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 March 202285Tech draw
22 February 2022 111Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
22 February 2022125General draw
15 February 2022 85Tech draw
8 February 2022106General draw
8 February 2022 120Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 February 2022 80Tech draw
25 January 202297General draw
25 January 2022 114Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
18 January 2022 80Tech draw
11 January 202292General draw
11 January 2022 110Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
4 January 2022 80Tech draw
21 December 202192General draw
21 December 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
14 December 2021 80Tech draw
7 December 202186General draw
7 December 2021 103Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
30 November 2021 78Tech draw
23 November 202183General draw
23 November 2021 103Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
16 November 2021 75Tech draw
9 November 2021 80General draw
9 November 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
2 November 2021 75Tech draw
26 October 202178General draw
26 October 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
19 October 2021 75Tech draw
12 October 202176General draw
12 October 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
5 October 2021 70Tech draw
28 September 202175General draw
28 September 2021 105Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
21 September 2021 80Tech draw
14 September 202175General draw
14 September 2021 105Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
7 September 2021 80Tech draw
31 August 202175General draw
31 August 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
24 August 2021 80Tech draw
17 August 2021 76General draw
17 August 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
10 August 2021 80Tech draw
3 August 202177General draw
3 August 2021 107Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
27 June 2021 80Tech draw
20 July 2021 81General draw
20 July 2021 107Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
13 July 2021 80Tech draw
6 July 2021 82General draw
6 July 2021 108Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
29 June 2021 80Tech draw
22 June 202185General draw
22 June 2021 109Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
15 June 2021 80Tech draw
8 June 202188General draw
8 June 2021 110Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 June 2021 80Tech draw
25 May 202190General draw
25 May 2021 111Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
18 May 2021 80Tech draw
11 May 202192General draw
11 May 2021 112Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
4 May 2021 80Tech draw
27 April 202195General draw
27 April 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
20 April 2021 80Tech draw
13 April 202195General draw
13 April 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
6 April 2021 80Tech draw
30 March 202194General draw
30 March 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
23 March 2021 80Tech draw
16 March 202194General draw
16 March 2021 114Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 March 2021 80Tech draw
2 March 202194General draw
2 March 2021 118Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
23 February 2021 75Tech draw
16 February 202194General draw
16 February 2021 120Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 February 2021 80Tech draw
2 February 2021 100Specified NOC codes excluded
26 January 2021 80Tech draw
19 January 2021 103Specified NOC codes excluded
12 January 202180General draw
5 January 202199General draw
29 December 2020 80Tech draw
22 December 2020 99Specified NOC codes excluded
15 December 2020 80Tech draw
8 December 2020 97Specified NOC codes excluded
1 December 2020 80Tech draw
24 November 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
17 November 2020 80Tech draw
10 November 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
3 November 2020 80Tech draw
27 October 2020 80Specified NOC codes excluded
20 October 2020 80General draw
13 October 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
6 October 2020 80General draw
29 September 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
22 September 2020 80Tech draw
15 September 2020 95Specified NOC codes excluded
8 September 2020 80Tech draw
1 September 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
25 August 2020 80Tech draw
18 August 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
11 August 2020 80Tech draw
7 August 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
28 July 2020 80Tech draw
21 July 2020 80Tech draw
14 July 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
7 July 2020 80Tech draw
30 June 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
23 June 2020 80Tech draw
16 June 2020 103Specified NOC codes excluded
9 June 2020 82Tech draw
2 June 2020 105Specified NOC codes excluded
26 May 2020 80Tech draw
19 May 2020 110Specified NOC codes excluded
12 May 2020 80Tech draw
7 May 2020 106Specified NOC codes excluded
29 April 2020 85Tech draw
21 April 2020 85Tech draw
16 April 2020 102Specified NOC codes excluded
7 April 2020 85Tech draw
30 March 2020 102Specified NOC codes excluded
17 March 2020 90Tech draw
10 March 2020110General draw
3 March 2020 90Tech draw
27 February, 2020112General draw
19 February 2020 90Tech draw
11 February 2020 90Tech draw
4 February 2020 90Tech draw
28 January, 2020105General draw
21 January 2020 90Tech draw
14 January 2020 90Tech draw
7 January, 2020105General draw
30 December 2019 90Tech draw
23 December 2019 90Tech draw
17 December, 2019103General draw
10 December 2019 90Tech draw
3 December 2019 90Tech draw
26 November, 2019103General draw
19 November 2019 90Tech draw
12 November, 2019102General draw
5 November 2019 90Tech draw
29 October, 2019102General draw
22 October 2019 90Tech draw
15 October, 2019102General draw
8 October 2019 90Tech draw
1 October, 2019101General draw
24 September 2019 90Tech draw
17 September 2019101General draw
10 September 2019 90Tech draw
3 September 2019100General draw
27 August 2019 90Tech draw
20 August 2019102General draw
13 August 2019 90Tech draw
6 August 2019105General draw
30 July 2019 90Tech draw
23 July 2019105General draw
16 July 2019 90Tech draw
9 July 2019105General draw
2 July 2019 90Tech draw
25 June 2019 90Tech draw
18 June 2019104General draw
11 June 2019 90Tech draw
4 June 2019104General draw
28 May 2019 90Tech draw
21 May 2019105General draw
14 May 2019 90Tech draw
7 May 2019105General draw
30 April 2019 90Tech draw
23 April 2019105General draw
16 April 2019 90Tech draw
9 April 2019105General draw
2 April 2019 105Tech draw
26 March 2019105General draw
19 March 2019 97Tech draw
12 March 2019 97Tech draw
5 March 201997General draw
26 February 2019 94Tech draw
19 February 2019 94Tech draw
12 February 201994General draw
5 February 2019 95Tech draw
30 January 201995General draw
23 January 2019 95Tech draw
16 January 201995General draw
9 January 2019 95Tech draw
2 January 201995General draw
19 December 201895General draw
12 December 2018 95Tech draw
5 December 201895General draw
28 November 2018 90Tech draw
21 November 2018 90Tech draw
14 November 201890General draw
7 November 2018 89Tech draw
31 October 201889General draw
24 October 2018 90Tech draw
17 October 201890General draw
10 October 2018 91Tech draw
26 September 2018 91Tech draw
19 September 2018
91General draw
12 September 2018 91Tech draw
5 September 201891General draw
30 August 2018 91Tech draw
22 August 201891General draw
15 August 2018 91Tech draw
8 August 201891General draw
1 August 2018 91Tech draw
25 July 201891General draw
18 July 2018 96Tech draw
11 July 201896General draw
4 July 2018 96Tech draw
27 June 201896General draw
20 June 2018 96Tech draw
13 June 201896General draw
6 June 2018 95Tech draw
30 May 201895General draw
23 May 2018 92Tech draw
16 May 201892General draw
9 May 2018 91Tech draw
2 May 201891General draw
25 April 2018 89Tech draw
18 April 201889General draw
11 April 2018 89Tech draw
4 April 201889General draw
28 March 2018 82Tech draw
21 March 2018105General draw
28 February 201882Includes March 7, 2018 and March 14, 2018 tech-only draws
14 February 201875Includes February 21, 2018 tech-only draw
31 January 201870Includes February 7, 2018 tech-only draw
17 January 201870Includes January 24, 2018 tech-only draw
3 January 201870Includes January 10, 2018 tech-only draw
20 December 201775General draw
6 December 201775Includes tech-only draw
22 November 201767Includes tech-only draw
8 November 201767Includes tech-only draw
25 October 201767Includes tech-only draw
11 October 201767Includes tech-only draw
27 September 201767Includes tech-only draw
13 September 201767Includes tech-only draw
31 August 201769Includes tech-only draw
16 August 201770Includes tech-only draw
2 August 201775Includes tech-only draw
19 July 201780Includes tech-only draw
27 June 201780Includes tech-only draw
7 June 201777Includes tech-only draw
24 May 201780Includes tech-only draw
10 May 201785Includes tech-only draw
19 April 201785General draw
5 April 201770General draw
22 March 201770General draw
8 March 201770General draw
23 February 201770General draw
17 February 201780General draw
3 February 201785General draw
21 December 201680General draw
8 December 201680General draw
17 November 201670General draw
10 November 201670General draw
3 November 201670General draw
28 October 201680General draw
12 October 201680General draw
27 September 201685General draw
15 September 201690General draw
4 August 2016105General draw
29 June 2016105General draw
2 June 2016105General draw
8 April 2016105General draw

International Graduate

DateDraw typeMinimum ScoreDescription
April 16, 2024General132The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 39
April 3, 2024General130The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 30
April 3, 2024General125 (EEBC option)The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 30
March 19, 2024General125The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 88
March 5, 2024General126The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 54
February 21, 2024General126The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 69
February 6, 2024General122The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 102
January 23, 2024General120The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 79
January 10, 2024General120The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 110
December 12, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
116The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 73
November 28, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
116The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate (including Express Entry option) was: 80
November 16, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
115The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 116
October 31, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
113The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 133
October 17, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
113The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 104
October 4, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
113The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 110
September 19, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
111The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 147
September 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
110The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was:160
August 22, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 169
August 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
110The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 139
July 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
109The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 175
July 11, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
109The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 152
June 27, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
109The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 130
June 13, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 170
June 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 151
May 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 170
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
90The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 170
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was:
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was:
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 16, 2023107General draw
(includes tech occupations)
May 16, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
May 16, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 9, 202390Targeted Draw: Tech
May 9, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
May 9, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 9, 202360Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
May 2, 2023107General draw
(includes tech occupations)
May 2, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
May 2, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 2, 202360Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
April 25, 202390Targeted draw: Tech
April 25, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 25, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 18, 2023107General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
April 11, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
April 11, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 11, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 4, 2023106General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 4, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 30, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
March 30, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
March 30, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 30, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
March 21, 2023106General draw
(includes tech occupations)
March 21, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
March 21, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 21, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
March 14, 202382Targeted draw: Tech
March 14, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
March 14, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 14, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
March 7, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
March 7, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
March 7, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
Feb 28, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 22, 2023101General draw (includes tech occupations)
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
February 14, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
February 14, 202355Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 14, 202355Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 14, 202355Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 17, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 10, 202390Targeted draw: Tech
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 4, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
January 4, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 20, 202290Tech draw
December 20, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 20, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 13, 2022104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
December 13, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 13, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
December 6, 202295Tech draw
December 6, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 6, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 6, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
November 28, 2022105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
November 28, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
November 28, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
November 28, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
October 12, 2022114General draw
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
October 4, 2022120General draw (includes tech occupations)
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 27, 2022100Targeted draw: Tech
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
September 21, 202286Targeted draw: Regional
September 21, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 13, 2022105General draw (includes tech occupations)
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
September 7, 202287Targeted draw: Regional
(includes tech occupations)*
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 30, 202295Targeted draw: Tech
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 23, 202287Targeted draw: Regional
(includes tech occupations)*
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 16, 2022105General Draw (includes tech occupations)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
(unless listed below)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare: Health care assistants (NOC 3413)
August 10, 202287Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
August 10, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
(unless listed below)
3 August 202290Tech draw
3 August 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
3 August 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 August 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
26 July 202296General draw
26 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
26 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
26 July 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
19 July 202285Tech draw
19 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
19 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 202297General draw
12 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
12 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
5 July 202285Tech draw
5 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
5 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 July 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
28 June 202296General draw
28 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
28 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
21 June 202285Tech draw
21 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
21 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 202296General draw
14 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
14 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
7 June 202285Tech draw
7 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
7 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 202296General draw
31 May 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
31 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
24 May 202285Tech draw
24 May 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
24 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
17 May 202297General draw
17 May 202262Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
17 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
10 May 202285Tech draw
10 May 202262Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
10 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 May 202297General draw
3 May 202265Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
3 May 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 May 202265Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
26 April 202285Tech draw
26 April 202265Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
26 April 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
26 April 202265Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
19 April 202298General draw
19 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
19 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
19 April 202270Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
12 April 202287Tech draw
12 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
12 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 April 202270Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
5 April 202298General draw
5 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
5 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 April 202270Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
29 March 202287Tech draw
29 March 202275Targeted draw for healthcare workers
29 March 202275Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
29 March 202275Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
22 March 2022100General draw
22 March 202278Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
22 March 202278Targeted draw for healthcare workers
22 March 202278Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
14 March 202285Tech draw
14 March 202285Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
14 March 202285Targeted draw for healthcare workers
8 March 2022100General draw
8 March 2022128Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 March 202285Tech draw
22 February 2022 98Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
22 February 2022125General draw
15 February 2022 85Tech draw
8 February 202296General draw
8 February 2022 120Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 February 2022 80Tech draw
25 January 202293General draw
25 January 2022 114Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
18 January 2022 80Tech draw
11 January 202290General draw
11 January 2022 110Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
4 January 2022 80Tech draw
21 December, 202188General draw
21 December, 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
14 December, 2021 80Tech draw
7 December, 202183General draw
7 December, 2021 103Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
30 November 2021 78Tech draw
23 November 2021 83General draw
23 November 2021 103Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
16 November 2021 75Tech draw
9 November 2021 80Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 November 2021 104General draw
2 November 2021 75Tech draw
26 October 202178General draw
26 October 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
19 October 2021 75Tech draw
12 October 202178General draw
12 October 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
5 October 2021 70Tech draw
28 September 2021 77General draw
28 September 2021 105Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
21 September 2021 80Tech draw
14 September 202177General draw
14 September 2021 105Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
7 September 2021 80Tech draw
31 August 202177General draw
31 August 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
24 August 2021 80Tech draw
17 August 202178General draw
17 August 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
10 August 2021 80Tech draw
3 August 202179General draw
3 August 2021 107Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
27 July 2021 80Tech draw
20 July 2021 82General draw
20 July 2021 107Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
13 July 2021 80Tech draw
6 July 2021 83General draw
6 July 2021 108Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
29 June 2021 80Tech draw
22 June 2021 85General draw
22 June 2021 109Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
15 June 2021 80Tech draw
8 June 202188General draw
8 June 2021 110Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 June 2021 80Tech draw
25 May 202190General draw
25 May 2021 111Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
18 May 2021 80Tech draw
11 May 202192General draw
11 May 2021 112Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
4 May 2021 80Tech draw
27 April 202195General draw
27 April 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
20 April 2021 80Tech draw
13 April 202195General draw
13 April 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
6 April 2021 80Tech draw
30 March 202194General draw
30 March 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
23 March 2021 80Tech draw
16 March 202194General draw
16 March 2021 114Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 March 2021 80Tech draw
2 March 202194General draw
2 March 2021 118Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
23 February 2021 75Tech draw
16 February 202194General draw
16 February 2021 120Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 February 2021 80Tech draw
2 February 2021 98Specified NOC codes excluded
26 January 2021 80Tech draw
19 January 2021 96Specified NOC codes excluded
12 January 202180General draw
5 January 2021 95Specified NOC codes excluded
29 December 2020 80Tech draw
22 December 2020 95Specified NOC codes excluded
15 December 2020 80Tech draw
8 December 2020 95Specified NOC codes excluded
1 December 2020 80Tech draw
24 November 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
17 November 2020 80Tech draw
10 November 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
3 November 2020 80Tech draw
27 October 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
20 October 2020 80Tech draw
13 October 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
6 October 2020 80Tech draw
29 September 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
22 September 2020 80Tech draw
15 September 2020 95Specified NOC codes excluded
8 September 2020 80Tech draw
1 September 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
25 August 2020 80Tech draw
18 August 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
11 August 2020 80Tech draw
7 August 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
28 July 2020 80Tech draw
21 July 2020 80Tech draw
14 July 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
7 July 2020 80Tech draw
30 June 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
23 June 2020 80Tech draw
16 June 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
9 June 2020 82Tech draw
2 June 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
26 May 2020 80Tech draw
19 May 2020 103Specified NOC codes excluded
12 May 2020 80Tech draw
7 May 2020 106Specified NOC codes excluded
29 April 2020 85Tech draw
21 April 2020 85Tech draw
16 April 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
7 April 2020 85Tech draw
30 March 2020 102Specified NOC codes excluded
17 March 2020 90Tech draw
10 March 2020106General draw
3 March 2020 90Tech draw
27 February 2020108General draw
19 February 2020 90Tech draw
11 February 2020 90Tech draw
4 February 2020 90Tech draw
28 January 2020103General draw
21 January 2020 90Tech draw
14 January 2020 90Tech draw
7 January 2020103General draw
30 December 2019 90Tech draw
23 December 2019 90Tech draw
17 December 201999General draw
10 December 2019 90Tech draw
3 December 2019 90Tech draw
26 November 2019101General draw
19 November 2019 90Tech draw
12 November 2019100General draw
5 November 2019 90Tech draw
29 October 2019100General draw
22 October 2019 90Tech draw
15 October 201999General draw
8 October 2019 90Tech draw
1 October 201997General draw
24 September 2019 90Tech draw
17 September 201997General draw
10 September 2019 90Tech draw
3 September 201998General draw
27 August 2019 90Tech draw
20 August 2019100General draw
13 August 2019 90Tech draw
6 August 2019105General draw
30 July 2019 90Tech draw
23 July 2019105General draw
16 July 2019 90Tech draw
9 July 2019105General draw
2 July 2019 90Tech draw
25 June 2019 90Tech draw
18 June 2019100General draw
11 June 2019 90Tech draw
4 June 2019100General draw
28 May 2019 90Tech draw
21 May 2019100General draw
14 May 2019 90Tech draw
7 May 2019105General draw
30 April 2019 90Tech draw
23 April 2019105General draw
16 April 2019 90Tech draw
9 April 2019105General draw
2 April 2019 100Tech draw
26 March 2019100General draw
19 March 2019 97Tech draw
12 March 2019 97Tech draw
5 March 201997General draw
26 February 2019 94Tech draw
19 February 2019 94Tech draw
12 February 201994General draw
5 February 2019 95Tech draw
30 January 201995General draw
23 January 2019 95Tech draw
16 January 201995General draw
9 January 2019 95Tech draw
2 January 201995General draw
19 December 201895General draw
12 December 2018 95Tech draw
5 December 201895General draw
28 November 2018 90Tech draw
21 November 2018 90Tech draw
14 November 2018 90Tech draw
7 November 2018 90Tech draw
31 October 201890General draw
24 October 2018 91Tech draw
17 October 201891General draw
10 October 2018 91Tech draw
26 September 2018 91Tech draw
19 September 201891General draw
12 September 2018 91Tech draw
5 September 201891General draw
30 August 2018 91Tech draw
22 August 201891General draw
15 August 2018 91Tech draw
8 August 201891General draw
1 August 2018 91Tech draw
25 July 201891General draw
18 July 2018 96Tech draw
11 July 201896General draw
4 July 2018 96Tech draw
27 June 201896General draw
20 June 2018 96Tech draw
13 June 201896General draw
6 June 2018 95Tech draw
30 May 201895General draw
23 May 2018 92Tech draw
16 May 201892General draw
9 May 2018 91Tech draw
2 May 201891General draw
25 April 2018 84Tech draw
18 April 201884General draw
11 April 2018 84Tech draw
4 April 201884General draw
28 March 2018 82Tech draw
21 March 2018100General draw
28 February 201882Includes March 7, 2018 and March 14, 2018 tech-only draws
14 February 201875Includes February 21, 2018 tech-only draw
31 January 201870Includes February 7, 2018 tech-only draw
17 January 201870Includes January 24, 2018 tech-only draw
3 January 201870Includes January 10, 2018 tech-only draw

Entry Level Semi Skilled

DateDraw typeMinimum ScoreDescription
April 16, 2024General107The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled and its Express Entry option, was: 39
April 3, 2024General107The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled and its Express Entry option, was: 30
March 19, 2024General98The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled and its Express Entry option, was: 88
March 5, 2024General99The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled and its Express Entry option, was: 54
February 21, 2024General99The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled and its Express Entry option, was: 69
February 6, 2024General97The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled and its Express Entry option, was: 102
January 23, 2024General98The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled and its Express Entry option, was: 79
January 10, 2024General100The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled and its Express Entry option, was: 110
December 12, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
95The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled and its Express Entry option, was: 73
November 28, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
94The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled and its Express Entry option, was: 80
November 16, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
94The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 116
October 31, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
91The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 133
October 17, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
91The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 104
October 4, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
91The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 110
September 19, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
89The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 147
September 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
89The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 160
August 22, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
88The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 169
August 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
88The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 139
July 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
87The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 175
July 11, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
87The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 152
June 27, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
87The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 130
June 13, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
87The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 170
June 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
85The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 151
May 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
85The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 170
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
85The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
90The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, were: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, were: 170
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 16, 2023107General draw
(includes tech occupations)
May 16, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
September 21, 202270Targeted draw: Regional
September 21, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
September 13, 202278General draw (includes tech occupations)
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare (unless listed below)
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare: Health care assistants (NOC 3413)
September 7, 202271Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare (unless listed below)
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare: Health care assistants (NOC 3413)
August 23, 202275Targeted draw: Regional
(includes tech occupations)*
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 16, 202278General Draw
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
(unless listed below)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare: Health care assistants (NOC 3413)
August 10, 202276Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
3 August 202260Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC 3413)
26 July 202278General draw
12 July 202278General draw
12 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC 3413)
5 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
28 June 202276General draw
28 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
21 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 202276General draw
14 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
7 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 202276General draw
31 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC 3413)
24 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
17 May 202276General draw
17 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
17 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC 3413)
10 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
10 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC 3413)
3 May 202277General draw
3 May 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
26 April 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
19 April 202277General draw
19 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 April 202277General draw
5 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC3413)
29 March 202275Targeted draw for healthcare workers
22 March 202277General draw
22 March 202278Targeted draw for healthcare workers
22 March 202263Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC3413)
14 March 202285Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 March 202263Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC3413)
8 March 202277General draw
22 February 202277General draw
8 February 202277General draw
25 January 202277General draw
11 January 202278General draw
21 December 202174General draw
7 December 202171General draw
23 November 202171General draw
9 November 202169General draw
26 October 202168General draw
5 October 202170General draw
28 September 202169General draw
14 September 202169General draw
31 August 202169General draw
17 August 202173General draw
3 August 202174General draw
20 July 202175General draw
6 July 2021 75General draw
22 June 202175General draw
8 June 202176General draw
25 May 202176General draw
11 May 202177General draw
27 April 202178General draw
13 April 202179General draw
30 March 2021 81General draw
16 March 2021 81General draw
2 March 202183General draw
16 February 202185General draw
2 February 2021 79Specified NOC codes excluded
19 January 2021 80Specified NOC codes excluded
5 January 2021 77Specified NOC codes excluded
29 December 2020 80Specified NOC codes excluded
22 December 2020 77Specified NOC codes excluded
8 December 2020 77Specified NOC codes excluded
24 November 2020 75Specified NOC codes excluded
10 November 2020 75Specified NOC codes excluded
13 October 2020 75Specified NOC codes excluded
29 September 2020 75Specified NOC codes excluded
15 September 2020 75Specified NOC codes excluded
1 September 2020 76Specified NOC codes excluded
18 August 2020 76Specified NOC codes excluded
7 August 2020 76Specified NOC codes excluded
14 July 2020 76Specified NOC codes excluded
30 June 2020 79Specified NOC codes excluded
16 June 2020 80Specified NOC codes excluded
2 June 2020 81Specified NOC codes excluded
19 May 2020 81Specified NOC codes excluded
7 May 2020 83Specified NOC codes excluded
16 April 2020 85Specified NOC codes excluded
10 March 202083General draw
27 February 202085General draw
28 January 202085General draw
7 January 202085General draw
17 December 201979General draw
27 November 201977General draw
12 November 201975General draw
29 October 201977General draw
15 October 201980General draw
1 October 201978General draw
17 September 201977General draw
3 September 201977General draw
20 August 201977General draw
6 August 201980General draw
23 July 201980General draw
9 July 201980General draw
18 June 201975General draw
21 May 201975General draw
7 May 201975General draw
23 April 201975General draw
9 April 201975General draw
2 April 201973General draw
26 March 201973General draw
5 March 201969General draw
12 February 201967General draw
30 January 201968General draw
23 January 201968General draw
16 January 201968General draw
2 January 201968General draw
19 December 201868General draw
5 December 201868General draw
14 November 201870General draw
31 October 201870General draw
17 October 201880General draw
10 October 201865General draw
19 September 201865General draw
5 September 201865General draw
22 August 201865General draw
15 August 201865General draw
8 August 201865General draw
25 July 201865General draw
11 July 201865General draw
27 June 201870General draw
13 June 201865General draw
30 May 201870General draw
23 May 2018
(tech pilot draw)
60General draw
16 May 201860General draw
2 May 201860General draw
18 April 201850General draw
11 April 2018
(tech pilot draw)
55General draw
4 April 201855General draw
21 March 201860General draw
28 February 201840General draw
14 February 201840General draw
31 January 201840General draw
17 January 201840General draw
3 January 201840General draw
20 December 201740General draw
6 December 201740General draw
22 November 201740General draw
8 November 201740General draw
25 October 201740General draw
11 October 201740General draw
27 September 201740General draw
13 September 201740General draw
31 August 201740General draw
16 August 201740General draw
2 August 201745General draw
19 July 201745General draw
27 June 201755General draw
7 June 201750General draw
24 May 201750General draw
10 May 201760General draw
19 April 201745General draw
5 April 201745General draw
22 March 201760General draw
8 March 201765General draw
23 February 201765General draw
17 February 201765General draw
3 February 201770General draw
21 December 201665General draw
8 December 201660General draw
17 November 201650General draw
10 November 201650General draw
3 November 201650General draw
28 October 201645General draw
12 October 201650General draw
27 September 201660General draw
15 September 201680General draw
4 August 201670General draw
29 June 201695General draw
2 June 201688General draw
8 April 201695General draw

Entrepreneur Immigration invitations

DateStreamMinimum ScoreNumber of Invitations
October 24, 2023Regional Pilot112<5
October 24, 2023Base116<5
September 12, 2023Regional Pilot126<5
September 12, 2023Base1185
August 1, 2023Regional Pilot123<5
August 1, 2023Regional Pilot117<5
June 20, 2023Regional Pilot119<5
June 20, 2023Regional Pilot152<5
May 9, 2023Regional Pilot119<5
May 9, 2023Regional Pilot11510
March 30, 2023Regional Pilot1157
February 28, 2023Regional Pilot112<5
February 28, 2023Regional Pilot1167
January 24, 2023Regional Pilot129<5
January 24, 2023Regional Pilot115<5
December 13, 2022Regional Pilot134<5
November 8, 2022Regional Pilot114<5
November 8, 2022Regional Pilot1208
October 4, 2022Regional Pilot1165
August 30, 2022Regional Pilot129<5
August 30, 2022Regional Pilot1166
July 19, 2022Regional Pilot111<5
June 28, 2022Regional Pilot110<5
May 10, 2022Regional Pilot109<5
March 22, 2022Regional Pilot117<5
October 12, 2021Regional Pilot12310
August 17, 2021Regional Pilot1268
June 15, 2021Regional Pilot1269
April 13, 2021Regional Pilot1266
February 2, 2021Regional Pilot1228
October 20, 2020Regional Pilot12215
September 1, 2020Regional Pilot1266
July 28, 2020Regional Pilot1257
June 2, 2020Regional Pilot12129
April 6, 2020Regional Pilot10718
February 4, 2020Regional Pilot11514
January 14, 202011718
December 17, 201911824
November 12, 201911218
October 29, 201911419
September 17, 201911530
August 20, 201911018
August 20, 201911018
July 30, 201911422
June 13, 201911720
May 7, 201910920
March 26, 201910623
Feb 27, 201910819
January 30, 201910919
December 12, 201811025
October 31, 201811225
September 19, 201811418
July 25, 201811614
June 13, 201811514
May 2, 201811515
March 21, 201811311
February 21, 201811515
January 17, 201811515
November 29, 201711511
November 1, 201711712
September 27, 201711912
August 31, 20171209
August 2, 201712313
June 21, 201712115
April 19, 201712016
March 22, 201712612
February 23, 20171438
February 17, 201713020
December 21, 201614013
October 28, 201613211
September 27, 201613310
August 24, 201612912
June 30, 201613015
May 31, 201613316
March 31, 201612717


Ready to make Canada your new home? Discover the best immigration pathway tailored to your profile and make your Canadian dream a reality!

Start my online assessment

Previous PNP Draws

These are the most recent Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) draws conducted all over Canada in the past few weeks.

PNP Weekly RoundupDatesProvinces that Held Draws
April 19, 2024 April 15, 2024 - April 119, 2024British Columbia
April 12, 2024 April 8, 2024 - April 12, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
April 5, 2024 April 1, 2024 - April 5, 2024Alberta
British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
March 29, 2024 March 25, 2024 - March 29, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Quebec
March 22, 2024 March 18, 2024 - March 22, 2024Alberta
British Columbia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
March 15, 2024 March 15, 2024 - March 15, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
Quebec
March 8, 2024 Marsh 4, 2024 - March 8, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
March 1, 2024 February 26, 2024 - March 1, 2024British Columbia
Quebec
February 23, 2024 February 19, 2024 - February 23, 2024British Columbia
February 16, 2024February 12, 2024 - February 16, 2024British Columbia
Alberta
Prince Edward Island
February 9, 2024February 5, 2024 - February 9, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Ontario
Quebec
February 2, 2024January 29, 2024 - February 2, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Prince Edward Island
January 26, 2024January 22, 2024 - January 26, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
Manitoba
January 19, 2024January 15, 2024 - January 19, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
January 12, 2024January 1, 2024 - January 12, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Ontario
December 22, 2023December 18, 2023 - December 22, 2023British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
December 15, 2023December 11, 2023 - December 15, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
December 8, 2023December 4, 2023 - December 8, 2023British Columbia
Ontario
December 1, 2023November 27, 2023 - December 1, 2023British Columbia
Ontario
November 24, 2023November 20, 2023 - November 24, 2023British Columbia
November 17, 2023November 13, 2023 - November 17, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
November 10, 2023November 6, 2023 - November 10, 2023British Columbia
Nova Scotia
November 3, 2023October 30, 2023 - November 3, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
October 27, 2023October 22, 2023 - October 27, 2023British Columbia
Quebec
October 20, 2023October 16, 2023 - October 20, 2023British Columbia
October 13, 2023October 9, 2023 - October 13, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
October 6, 2023October 2, 2023 - October 6, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
September 29, 2023September 25, 2023 - September 29, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
September 22, 2023September 18, 2023 - September 22, 2023British Columbia
September 15, 2023September 11, 2023 - September 15, 2023British Columbia
Manitoba
Quebec
September 8, 2023September 4, 2023 - September 8, 2023British Columbia

Recent articles

Provincial Nominee Program (PNP)

British Columbia and Prince Edward Island Issued PNP Invitations This Week!

Discover insights into the results of the Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) draws held across Canada during the second week of April 2024.

Provincial Nominee Program (PNP)

British Columbia and Manitoba, Issued PNP Invitations!

Discover insights into the results of the Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) draws held across Canada during the second week of April, 2024.

Express Entry Draw

Express Entry Draw #293 | 4,500 Invited in STEM Category

The first Express Entry draw for STEM workers in 2024 was just held! Candidates eligible for category-based selection in Science, Technology, Mathematics, and Engineering (STEM) […]

Express Entry Draw

Express Entry Draw #292 | 1,280 Invited

The latest Canadian Express Entry General Draw of 2024 was just held! Express Entry draw #292 saw a Lowest CRS score of 549 and invited 1,280 candidates […]

Provincial Nominee Program (PNP)

Alberta, British Columbia and Prince Edward Island Issued PNP Invitations!

Discover insights into the results of the Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) draws held across Canada during the first week of April 2024.

Provincial Nominee Program (PNP)

British Columbia, Manitoba and Quebec Issued PNP Invitations!

Discover insights into the results of the Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) draws held across Canada during the last week of March 2024.

Free assessment

Discover your Canadian immigration options. Get your free assessment now!