British Columbia PNPLatest PNP DrawsManitoba PNPPrince Edward IslandQuebec PNP draws

Five Provinces Issued PNP Invitations This Week!

Published on: June 28th, 2024

During the last week of June 2024, Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Prince Edward Island, and Quebec issued PNP invitations.

Find out if I am eligible to apply for a PNP program

What Are Provincial Nominee Programs (PNP)?

The Provincial Nominee Programs (PNPs), allow all Canadian provinces to define specific criteria for their immigration pathways. Each province administers distinct nominee programs designed to meet its unique requirements.

These initiatives frequently focus on attracting international graduates, entrepreneurs, and experienced professionals in different occupations. The selection criteria may differ based on factors like labor market demands and demographic gaps within the province.

Numerous PNPs conduct draws where they invite candidates to apply for Canadian permanent residence nomination. Some of them require candidates to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) profile to be eligible for these draws. In contrast, certain programs directly invite candidates from the Express Entry pool, even if they haven’t formally applied for consideration.

Latest Draws Across Canada

The frequency of the draws held and the amount of invitations sent, depend entirely on each of the provinces.

These are the provinces that held draws this week:

Alberta

Candidates who are successfully nominated through the Alberta Express Entry stream will be invited to submit an official application for Canadian permanent residence. This stream is aligned with the federal Express Entry immigration system. To be eligible for the stream, a candidate must have an active profile in one of the following three Express Entry programs: Federal Skilled Worker (FSW),  the Federal Skilled Trades (FST) or the Canadian Experience Class (CEC).

The program is by invitation only and foreign nationals cannot apply to the program directly. All candidates in the Express Entry pool are automatically considered for the program when they submit their Express Entry profile. The province will send a notification directly to the Express Entry accounts of those candidates it invites to apply.

In 2023, the AAIP will consider sending an invitation to apply based on the following priorities:

  • family connection and primary occupation in demand
  • Dedicated Healthcare Pathway
  • Accelerated Tech Pathway
  • priority sectors – agriculture, construction, tourism and hospitality

Each pathway has different process and requirements, for more information visit our page Alberta Express Entry.

The province of Alberta held and published two Express Entry draws since the last update, the draws were held on November 21 and December 5:

Date of drawNumber of Notification of Interest letters sentDraw parametersLowest CRS score
June 18, 202473Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above301
May 28, 202499Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above302
May 1, 202440Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above305
April 17, 202449Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above302
April 2, 202448Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above303
March 19, 202441Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above304
March 5, 202434Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above303
February 20, 202433Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above311
February 6, 202444Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above302
February 1, 202480Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500382
January 30, 202422Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above312
January 16, 202422Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above312
January 11, 202444Priority sector - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500312
January 2, 202442Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above309
December 5, 202319Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above301
November 21, 202311Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above345
November 9, 202316October 26, 2023 100 Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500 369305
October 26, 2023100Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500369
October 24, 202322Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above326
October 24, 2023110Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500300
October 10, 202313Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above327
October 3, 202333Priority sector - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500313
September 26, 202318Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above311
September 14, 2023142Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500301
September 12, 202316Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above327
September 12, 2023300Priority sector - Tourism and hospitality occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500383
August 29, 202318Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above300
August 24, 2023168Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500302
August 22, 202389Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500303
August 16, 2023300Priority sector - Tourism and hospitality occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500408
August 15, 202314Dedicated Healthcare Pathway with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above326
August 3, 2023201Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500315
August 1, 202332Priority sector - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500322
August 1, 202311Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above317
July 18, 202314Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above311
July 13, 2023142Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500302
July 11, 2023150Priority sector - Tourism and hospitality occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500435
July 4, 202312Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-1200354
June 29, 202365Priority sector - Construction occupation and French as first language, CRS score 300-500316
June 22, 2023125Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500306
June 21, 202319Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-1200318
June 20, 202368Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500301
June 8, 2023150Priority sector - Agriculture occupation and French as a first language, CRS score 300-500382
June 1, 2023117Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500304
May 30, 202320Priority sector - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-600342
May 23, 20235Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-1200401
May 11, 2023119Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500311
May 9, 2023175Priority sector - Tourism and hospitality occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-600444
May 9, 20238Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above307
April 25, 20238Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300 and above316
April 24, 2023124Priority sector - Construction occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-500301
April 20, 2023152Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500302
April 18, 202368Sector priority - Agriculture occupation with Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-700307
April 5, 202353Dedicated Healthcare Pathway, Alberta job offer, CRS score 300-600351
March 30, 2023150Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500372
March 9, 2023134Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500301
February 16, 2023100Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500357
January 23, 2023154Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500385
January 19, 202346Family connection and primary occupation in demand, CRS score 300-500324
December 8, 2022129305
29 July 2022120473
16 June 2022150306
19 May 2022100382
14 April 2022250356
22 March 2022 350 325
8 March 2022 350318
1 February 2022400340
18 January 2022350346
5 January 2022250327
14 December 2021150351
24 November 2021100350
9 November 2021200343
26 October 2021248300
12 October 2021293300
30 September 2021275300
21 September 2021450300
14 September 2021385300
7 September 2021500300
30 August 2021400301
23 August 2021450300
10 August 2021396300
27 July 2021148300
14 July 2021181301
29 June 2021148302
16 June 2021184300
5 June 2021191300
18 May 2021250301
5 May 2021250300
20 April 2021 200301
6 April 2021200302
26 March 2021300301
2 March 2021200301
16 February 2021159352
10 February 2021200301
28 January 2021100360
8 January 202150406
17 June 2020187303
13 May 2020191300
29 April 2020200322
14 April 2020200353
1 April 2020120381
18 March 2020136300
4 March 2020100300
20 February 2020150300
29 January 2020150300
22 January 2020201350
9 January 2020150350
5 December 2019132400
6 November 2019148400
30 October 201929350
24 October 2019372300
9 October 2019115350
25 September 2019374400
18 September 2019139350
11 September 2019339302
28 August 2019294400
15 August 2019121400
7 August 201935352
31 July 2019319400
24 July 2019220303
17 July 2019251400
10 July 2019180425
21 June 2019262300
15 May 2019197301
2 May 2019119400
24 April 2019133400
15 April 2019179400
9 April 2019172300
2 April 2019356400
26 March 2019370400
19 March 2019271400
15 March 2019106300
12 March 2019462400
5 March 2019473400
22 February 2019130302
1 February 2019168301
25 January 201981301
10 January 2019337300
6 November 201857302
16 October 201894304
10 October 201847319
14 September 2018152301
23 August 201824312
26 July 201867302
6 July 2018155302

British Columbia

The British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program (BC PNP), cover different immigration pathways enabling foreign nationals to become Canadian Permanent Residents in BC. The PNP is strategically designed to attract immigrants to work in industries that will benefit the province, with different profiles like: skilled workers, workers in sectors with labour shortages, entrepreneurs, and investors. The province operates several immigration streams divided into two categories:

British Columbia held different draws this week:

Skills Immigration invitations by Draw Type

These are the Priority Occupations and additional criteria that support the BC PNP’s strategic initiatives for 2024.

DateDraw typeMinimum scoreNumber of invitations
July 9, 2024Childcare9410
July 9, 2024Construction959
July 9, 2024Healthcare10412
July 9, 2024Veterinary care80<5
July 3, 2024Childcare9514
July 3, 2024Construction9813
July 3, 2024Healthcare1069
July 3, 2024Tech12236
July 3, 2024Veterinary care80<5
June 25, 2024Childcare976
June 25, 2024Construction9711
June 25, 2024Healthcare10611
June 25, 2024Veterinary care80<5
June 18, 2024Childcare9310
June 18, 2024Construction9311
June 18, 2024Healthcare10214
June 18, 2024Tech12235
June 18, 2024Veterinary care80<5
June 11, 2024Childcare936
June 11, 2024Construction939
June 11, 2024Healthcare10212
June 4, 2024Childcare938
June 4, 2024Construction9314
June 4, 2024Healthcare10013
June 4, 2024Tech12233
May 28, 2024Childcare9311
May 28, 2024Construction9311
May 28, 2024Healthcare1009
May 28, 2024Veterinary care80<5
May 22, 2024Childcare935
May 22, 2024Construction939
May 22, 2024Healthcare10010
May 22, 2024Tech12250
May 22, 2024Veterinary care80<5
May 14, 2024Childcare909
May 14, 2024Construction939
May 14, 2024Healthcare10017
May 14, 2024Veterinary care80<5
May 7, 2024Childcare9011
May 7, 2024Construction9312
May 7, 2024Healthcare10012
May 7, 2024Tech12041
May 7, 2024Veterinary care80<5
April 30, 2024Childcare919
April 30, 2024Construction939
April 30, 2024Healthcare1009
April 30, 2024Veterinary care80<5
April 23, 2024Childcare9211
April 23, 2024Construction9511
April 23, 2024Healthcare10019
April 23, 2024Tech12045
April 23, 2024Veterinary care80<5
April 16, 2024Childcare9212
April 16, 2024Construction9710
April 16, 2024Healthcare9718
April 16, 2024Veterinary care80<5
April 9, 2024Childcare909
April 9, 2024Construction9513
April 9, 2024Healthcare9519
April 9, 2024Tech11646
April 9, 2024Veterinary care80<5
April 3, 2024Childcare9018
April 3, 2024Construction9510
April 3, 2024Healthcare9025
March 26, 2024Childcare8528
March 26, 2024Construction9021
March 26, 2024Healthcare8530
March 26, 2024Tech11447
March 26, 2024Veterinary care85<5
March 19, 2024Childcare8027
March 19, 2024Construction8521
March 19, 2024Healthcare8030
March 19, 2024Veterinary care80<5
March 12, 2024Childcare7554
March 12, 2024Construction8030
March 12, 2024Healthcare7538
March 12, 2024Tech11365
March 12, 2024Veterinary care75<5
March 5, 2024Childcare7032
March 5, 2024Construction8030
March 5, 2024Healthcare7039
March 5, 2024Veterinary care70<5
February 27, 2024Childcare6545
February 27, 2024Construction8012
February 27, 2024Healthcare6541
February 27, 2024Tech10890
February 27, 2024Veterinary care65<5
Februrary 21, 2024Childcare6070
Februrary 21, 2024Construction7532
Februrary 21, 2024Healthcare6041
Februrary 21, 2024Veterinary care60<5
February 13, 2024Childcare6054
February 13, 2024Construction7527
February 13, 2024Healthcare6041
February 13, 2024Tech10877
February 13, 2024Veterinary care60<5
Febrary 6, 2024Childcare6046
Febrary 6, 2024Construction7526
Febrary 6, 2024Healthcare6039
Febrary 6, 2024Veterinary care60<5
January 30, 2024Childcare6049
January 30, 2024Construction7529
January 30, 2024Healthcare6027
January 30, 2024Tech10389
January 30, 2024Veterinary care60<5
January 23, 2024Childcare6066
January 23, 2024Construction7534
January 23, 2024Healthcare6036
January 23, 2024Veterinary care60<5
January 16, 2024Childcare6053
January 16, 2024Construction7520
January 16, 2024Healthcare6029
January 16, 2024Tech10391
January 16, 2024Veterinary care60<5
January 10, 2024Childcare60113
January 10, 2024Construction7574
January 10, 2024Healthcare6075
January 10, 2024Veterinary care60<5
December 19, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6062
December 19, 2023Construction7532
December 19, 2023Healthcare6029
December 19, 2023Tech95107
December 12, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6061
December 12, 2023Construction7531
December 12, 2023Healthcare6027
December 12, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
December 5, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6046
December 5, 2023Construction7531
December 5, 2023Healthcare6024
December 5, 2023Tech9492
November 28, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6049
November 28, 2023Construction7527
November 28, 2023Healthcare6029
November 21, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6027
November 21, 2023Construction7524
November 21, 2023Healthcare6017
November 21, 2023Tech9493
November 16, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6059
November 16, 2023Construction7512
November 16, 2023Healthcare6032
November 16, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
November 7, 2023Tech94104
November 7, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6061
November 7, 2023Healthcare6025
October 31, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6048
October 31, 2023Healthcare6022
October 31, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
October 24, 2023Tech90101
October 24, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6034
October 24, 2023Healthcare6022
October 24, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
October 17, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6031
October 17, 2023Healthcare6017
October 17, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
October 11, 2023Tech90118
October 11, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6045
October 11, 2023Healthcare6017
October 11, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
October 4, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6051
October 4, 2023Healthcare6025
October 4, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
September 26, 2023Tech90127
September 26, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6049
September 26, 2023Healthcare6028
September 26, 2023Other priority occupations (NOCs 31003, 32104)60<5
September 19, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6051
September 19, 2023Healthcare6027
September 12, 2023vTech88133
September 12, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6036
September 12, 2023Healthcare6014
September 6, 2023Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)6043

Skills Immigration invitations by Stream

The Skills Immigration program consists of five streams, each with its own distinct set of criteria.

Skilled Worker

The Skilled Worker stream is designed for proficient individuals with experience in professional, management, technical, trade, or other occupations, aiming to secure permanent residence in B.C.

DateDraw typeMinimum ScoreDescription
July 9, 2024General134The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 35
June 25, 2024General134The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 35
June 11, 2024General131The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 39
May 28, 2024General131The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 35
May 14, 2024General131The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 37
April 30, 2024General131The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 47
April 16, 2024General132The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 39
April 3, 2024General130The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 30
March 19, 2024General125The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 88
March 5, 2024General126The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 54
Febrary 21, 2024General126The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 69
Febrary 6, 2024General122The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 102
January 23, 2024General120The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 79.
January 10, 2024General120The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 110.
December 12, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
116The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 73.
November 28, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
114The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 80
November 16, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
113The total number of invitations for the 5 categories, including Skilled Worker and its Express Entry option, was 116.
October 31, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
111The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, was: 133
October 17, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
111The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, was: 104
October 4, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
111The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 110
September 19, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
108The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 147
September 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 160
August 22, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
109The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 169
August 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 139
July 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 175
July 11, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 152
June 27, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 130
June 13, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 170
June 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104The total invitations for the 5 categories including Skilled Worker, were: 151
May 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
90Targeted Draw: Tech
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
90Targeted draw: Tech
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 11, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
April 11, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 4, 2023103General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 30, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
Feb 28, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 22, 2023101General draw (includes tech occupations)
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
February 14, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
February 14, 202355Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 14, 202355Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 14, 202355Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 31, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
January 31, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 31, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 31, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 24, 2023102General draw
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 17, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 10, 202390Targeted draw: Tech
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 4, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
January 4, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 20, 202290Tech draw
December 20, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 20, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 13, 2022104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
December 13, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 13, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
December 6, 202295Tech draw
December 6, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 6, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 6, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
November 28, 2022105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
November 28, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
November 28, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
November 28, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
October 12, 2022114General draw
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
October 12, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
October 4, 2022120General draw
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 21, 202291Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)
September 21, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
September 13, 2022120General draw (includes tech occupations)
September 7, 202295Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 30, 202295Targeted draw: Tech
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare (unless listed below)
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 23, 2022101Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 16, 2022120General Draw (includes tech occupations)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare: Health care assistants (NOC 3413)
3 August 202290Tech draw
3 August 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
3 August 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 August 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
26 July 2022115General draw
26 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
26 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
26 July 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
19 July 202285Tech draw
19 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
19 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 2022115General draw
12 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
12 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
5 July 202285Tech draw
5 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
5 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 July 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
28 June 2022109General draw
28 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
28 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
21 June 202285Tech draw
21 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
21 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 2022109General draw
14 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
14 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
7 June 202285Tech draw
7 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
7 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 2022109General draw
31 May 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
31 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
24 May 202285Tech draw
24 May 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
24 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
17 May 2022109General draw
17 May 202262Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
17 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
10 May 202285Tech draw
10 May 202262Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
10 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 May 2022109General draw
3 May 202265Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
3 May 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 May 202265Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
26 April 202285Tech draw
26 April 202265Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
26 April 202265Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
19 April 2022110General draw
19 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
19 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
19 April 202270Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
12 April 202287Tech draw
12 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
12 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 April 202270Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
5 April 2022110General draw
5 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
5 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 April 202270Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
29 March 202287 Tech draw
29 March 202275Targeted draw for healthcare workers
29 March 202275Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
29 March 202275Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
22 March 2022112General draw
22 March 202278Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
22 March 202278Targeted draw for healthcare workers
22 March 202278Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
14 March 202285Tech draw
14 March 202285Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
14 March 202285Targeted draw for healthcare workers
8 March 2022112General draw
8 March 2022128General draw
1 March 202285Tech draw
22 February 2022 112Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
22 February 2022125General draw
15 February 2022 85Tech draw
8 February 2022110General draw
8 February 2022 120Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 February 2022 80Tech draw
25 January 2022105General draw
25 January 2022 114Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
18 January 2022 80Tech draw
11 January 2022103General draw
11 January 2022 110Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
4 January 2022 80Tech draw
21 December, 2021100General draw
21 December, 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
14 December, 2021 80Tech draw
7 December, 202197General draw
7 December, 2021 103Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
30 November 2021 78Tech draw
23 November 2021 96General draw
23 November 2021 103Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
16 November 2021 75Tech draw
9 November 2021 93General draw
9 November 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
2 November 2021 75Tech draw
26 October 202191General draw
26 October 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
19 October 2021 75Tech draw
12 October 202191General draw
12 October 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
5 October 2021 70Tech draw
28 September 2021 90General draw
28 September 2021 105Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
21 September 2021 80Tech draw
14 September 202186General draw
14 September 2021 105Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
7 September 2021 80Tech draw
31 August 2021 90General draw
31 August 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
24 August 2021 80Tech draw
17 August 202191General draw
17 August 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
10 August 2021 80Tech draw
3 August 202191General draw
3 August 2021 107Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
27 July 2021 80Tech draw
20 July 202191General draw
20 July 2021 107Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
13 July 2021 80Tech draw
6 July 2021 92General draw
6 July 2021 108Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
29 June 2021 80Tech draw
22 June 202193General draw
22 June 2021 109Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
15 June 2021 80Tech draw
8 June 202193General draw
8 June 2021 110Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 June 2021 80Tech draw
25 May 202194General draw
25 May 2021 111Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
18 May 2021 80Tech draw
11 May 202194General draw
11 May 2021 112Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
4 May 2021 80Tech draw
27 April 202194General draw
27 April 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
20 April 2021 80Tech draw
13 April 202195General draw
13 April 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
6 April 2021 80Tech draw
30 March 202194General draw
30 March 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
23 March 2021 80Tech draw
16 March 202196General draw
16 March 2021 114Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 March 2021 80Tech draw
2 March 202194General draw
2 March 2021 118Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
23 February 2021 75Tech draw
16 February 2021104General draw
16 February 2021 120Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 February 2021 80Tech draw
2 February 2021 104Specified NOC codes excluded
26 January 2021 80Tech draw
19 January 2021 96Specified NOC codes excluded
12 January 2021 80Tech draw
5 January 2021 95Specified NOC codes excluded
29 December 2020 80Tech draw
22 December 2020 95Specified NOC codes excluded
15 December 2020 80Tech draw
8 December 2020 95Specified NOC codes excluded
1 December 2020 80Tech draw
24 November 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
17 November 2020 80Tech draw
10 November 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
3 November 2020 80Tech draw
27 October 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
20 October 2020 80Tech draw
13 October 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
6 October 2020 80Tech draw
29 September 2020 93Specified NOC codes excluded
22 September 2020 80Tech draw
15 September 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
8 September 2020 80Tech draw
1 September 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
25 August 2020 80Tech draw
18 August 2020 96Specified NOC codes excluded
11 August 2020 80Tech draw
7 August 2020 97Specified NOC codes excluded
28 July 2020 80Tech draw
21 July 2020 80Tech draw
14 July 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
7 July 2020 80Tech draw
30 June 2020 80Specified NOC codes excluded
23 June 2020 80Tech draw
16 June 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
9 June 2020 82Tech draw
2 June 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
26 May 2020 80Tech draw
19 May 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
12 May 2020 80Tech draw
7 May 2020 102Specified NOC codes excluded
29 April 2020 85Tech draw
21 April 2020 85Tech draw
16 April 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
7 April 2020 85Tech draw
30 March 2020 102Specified NOC codes excluded
17 March 2020 90Tech draw
10 March 2020102General draw
3 March 2020 90Tech draw
27 February 2020103General draw
19 February 2020 90Tech draw
11 February 2020 90Tech draw
4 February 2020 90Tech draw
28 January 2020100General draw
21 January 2020 90Tech draw
14 January 2020 90Tech draw
7 January 2020100General draw
30 December 2019 90Tech draw
23 December 2019 90Tech draw
17 December 201992General draw
10 December 2019 90Tech draw
3 December 2019 90Tech draw
26 November 201994General draw
19 November 2019 90Tech draw
12 November 201993General draw
5 November 2019 90Tech draw
29 October 201993General draw
22 October 2019 90Tech draw
15 October 201994General draw
8 October 2019 90Tech draw
1 October 201992General draw
24 September 2019 90Tech draw
17 September 201992General draw
10 September 2019 90Tech draw
3 September 201993General draw
27 August 2019 90Tech draw
20 August 201995General draw
13 August 2019 90Tech draw
6 August 2019104General draw
30 July 2019 90Tech draw
23 July 2019101General draw
16 July 2019 90Tech draw
9 July 2019105General draw
2 July 2019 90Tech draw
25 June 2019 90Tech draw
18 June 201995General draw
11 June 2019 90Tech draw
4 June 201995General draw
28 May 2019 90Tech draw
21 May 201995General draw
14 May 2019 90Tech draw
7 May 201995General draw
30 April 2019 90Tech draw
23 April 201995General draw
16 April 2019 90Tech draw
9 April 201995General draw
2 April 2019 94Tech draw
26 March 201994General draw
19 March 201989General draw
12 March 2019 89Tech draw
5 March 201989General draw
26 February 2019 85Tech draw
19 February 2019 85Tech draw
12 February 201985General draw
5 February 2019 85Tech draw
30 January 201985General draw
23 January 2019 85Tech draw
16 January 201985General draw
9 January 2019 85Tech draw
2 January 201985General draw
19 December 201885General draw
12 December 2018 85Tech draw
5 December 201885General draw
28 November 2018 80Tech draw
21 November 2018 80Tech draw
14 November 201880General draw
7 November 2018 80Tech draw
31 October 201880General draw
24 October 2018 81Tech draw
17 October 201881General draw
10 October 2018 82Tech draw
26 September 2018 82Tech draw
19 September 201882General draw
12 September 2018 82Tech draw
5 September 201882General draw
30 August 2018 82Tech draw
22 August 201882General draw
15 August 201882Tech draw
8 August 201882General draw
1 August 201884Tech draw
25 July 201884General draw
18 July 201887Tech draw
11 July 201887General draw
4 July 201887Tech draw
27 June 201887General draw
20 June 2018 90Tech draw
13 June 201890General draw
6 June 2018 87Tech draw
30 May 201887General draw
23 May 2018 86Tech draw
16 May 201886General draw
9 May 2018 86Tech draw
2 May 201886General draw
25 April 2018 84Tech draw
18 April 201884General draw
11 April 2018 84Tech draw
4 April 201884General draw
28 March 2018 77Tech draw
21 March 2018100General draw
28 February 201877Includes March 7, 2018 and March 14, 2018 tech-only draws
14 February 201880Includes February 21, 2018 tech-only draw
31 January 201875Includes February 7, 2018 tech-only draw
17 January 201875Includes January 24, 2018 tech-only draw
3 January 201875Includes January 10, 2018 tech-only draw
20 December 201780General draw
6 December 201780Includes tech-only draw
22 November 201773Includes tech-only draw
8 November 201773Includes tech-only draw
25 October 201773Includes tech-only draw
11 October 201773Includes tech-only draw
27 September 201773Includes tech-only draw
13 September 201773Includes tech-only draw
31 August 201774Includes tech-only draw
16 August 201774Includes tech-only draw
2 August 201777Includes tech-only draw
19 July 201785Includes tech-only draw
27 June 201785Includes tech-only draw
7 June 201776Includes tech-only draw
24 May 201777Includes tech-only draw
10 May 201785Includes tech-only draw
19 April 201790General draw
5 April 201780General draw
22 March 201785General draw
8 March 201790General draw
23 February 201790General draw
17 February 201791General draw
3 February 2017100General draw
21 December 2016100General draw
8 December 201690General draw
17 November 201680General draw
10 November 201680General draw
3 November 201680General draw
28 October 201680General draw
12 October 201680General draw
27 September 201690General draw
15 September 201695General draw
29 June 2016135General draw
12 May 2016120General draw
11 March 2016135General draw

International Graduate

The International Graduate stream provides a pathway for individuals who have recently completed their studies at a qualifying Canadian post-secondary institution, enabling them to obtain permanent residence and establish themselves in British Columbia.

DateDraw typeMinimum ScoreDescription
July 9, 2024General134The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 35
June 25, 2024General134The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 35
June 11, 2024General131The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 39
May 28, 2024General131The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 35
May 14, 2024General131The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 37
April 30, 2024General131The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 47
April 16, 2024General132The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 39
April 3, 2024General130The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 30
April 3, 2024General125 (EEBC option)The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 30
March 19, 2024General125The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 88
March 5, 2024General126The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 54
February 21, 2024General126The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 69
February 6, 2024General122The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 102
January 23, 2024General120The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 79
January 10, 2024General120The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 110
December 12, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
116The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate and its Express Entry option, was: 73
November 28, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
116The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate (including Express Entry option) was: 80
November 16, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
115The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 116
October 31, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
113The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 133
October 17, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
113The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 104
October 4, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
113The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 110
September 19, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
111The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 147
September 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
110The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was:160
August 22, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
106The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 169
August 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
110The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 139
July 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
109The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 175
July 11, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
109The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 152
June 27, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
109The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 130
June 13, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 170
June 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 151
May 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
107The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 170
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
90The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was: 170
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was:
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60The total invitations for the 5 categories including International Graduate was:
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 16, 2023107General draw
(includes tech occupations)
May 16, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
May 16, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 9, 202390Targeted Draw: Tech
May 9, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
May 9, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 9, 202360Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
May 2, 2023107General draw
(includes tech occupations)
May 2, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
May 2, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 2, 202360Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
April 25, 202390Targeted draw: Tech
April 25, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 25, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 18, 2023107General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
April 11, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
April 11, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 11, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
April 4, 2023106General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 4, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 30, 202385Targeted draw: Tech
March 30, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
March 30, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 30, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
March 21, 2023106General draw
(includes tech occupations)
March 21, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
March 21, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 21, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
March 14, 202382Targeted draw: Tech
March 14, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
March 14, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
March 14, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
March 7, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
March 7, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
March 7, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
Feb 28, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
Feb 28, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 22, 2023101General draw (includes tech occupations)
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 22, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
February 14, 202383Targeted draw: Tech
February 14, 202355Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
February 14, 202355Targeted draw: Healthcare
February 14, 202355Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 24, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 17, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 17, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 10, 202390Targeted draw: Tech
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
January 10, 202360Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
January 4, 2023105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
January 4, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
January 4, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 20, 202290Tech draw
December 20, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 20, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 13, 2022104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
December 13, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 13, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
December 6, 202295Tech draw
December 6, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
December 6, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
December 6, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
November 28, 2022105General draw
(includes tech occupations)
November 28, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
November 28, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
November 28, 202260Targeted draw:
Other priority occupations (NOCs 31103, 32104)
October 12, 2022114General draw
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
October 12, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
October 4, 2022120General draw (includes tech occupations)
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
October 4, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 27, 2022100Targeted draw: Tech
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 27, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
September 21, 202286Targeted draw: Regional
September 21, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 13, 2022105General draw (includes tech occupations)
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
September 7, 202287Targeted draw: Regional
(includes tech occupations)*
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 30, 202295Targeted draw: Tech
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 23, 202287Targeted draw: Regional
(includes tech occupations)*
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, other priority occupations (NOCs 3114, 3213)
August 16, 2022105General Draw (includes tech occupations)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 4214)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
(unless listed below)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare: Health care assistants (NOC 3413)
August 10, 202287Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
August 10, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
(unless listed below)
3 August 202290Tech draw
3 August 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
3 August 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 August 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
26 July 202296General draw
26 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
26 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
26 July 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
19 July 202285Tech draw
19 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
19 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 202297General draw
12 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
12 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
5 July 202285Tech draw
5 July 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
5 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 July 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
28 June 202296General draw
28 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
28 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
21 June 202285Tech draw
21 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
21 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 202296General draw
14 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
14 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
7 June 202285Tech draw
7 June 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
7 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 202296General draw
31 May 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
31 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 202260Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
24 May 202285Tech draw
24 May 202260Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
24 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
17 May 202297General draw
17 May 202262Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
17 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
10 May 202285Tech draw
10 May 202262Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
10 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 May 202297General draw
3 May 202265Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
3 May 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
3 May 202265Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
26 April 202285Tech draw
26 April 202265Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
26 April 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
26 April 202265Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
19 April 202298General draw
19 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
19 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
19 April 202270Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
12 April 202287Tech draw
12 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
12 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 April 202270Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
5 April 202298General draw
5 April 202270Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
5 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 April 202270Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
29 March 202287Tech draw
29 March 202275Targeted draw for healthcare workers
29 March 202275Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
29 March 202275Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
22 March 2022100General draw
22 March 202278Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
22 March 202278Targeted draw for healthcare workers
22 March 202278Targeted draw for NOCs 3114 and 3213
14 March 202285Tech draw
14 March 202285Targeted draw for early childhood educators (NOC 4214)
14 March 202285Targeted draw for healthcare workers
8 March 2022100General draw
8 March 2022128Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 March 202285Tech draw
22 February 2022 98Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
22 February 2022125General draw
15 February 2022 85Tech draw
8 February 202296General draw
8 February 2022 120Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 February 2022 80Tech draw
25 January 202293General draw
25 January 2022 114Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
18 January 2022 80Tech draw
11 January 202290General draw
11 January 2022 110Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
4 January 2022 80Tech draw
21 December, 202188General draw
21 December, 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
14 December, 2021 80Tech draw
7 December, 202183General draw
7 December, 2021 103Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
30 November 2021 78Tech draw
23 November 2021 83General draw
23 November 2021 103Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
16 November 2021 75Tech draw
9 November 2021 80Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 November 2021 104General draw
2 November 2021 75Tech draw
26 October 202178General draw
26 October 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
19 October 2021 75Tech draw
12 October 202178General draw
12 October 2021 104Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
5 October 2021 70Tech draw
28 September 2021 77General draw
28 September 2021 105Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
21 September 2021 80Tech draw
14 September 202177General draw
14 September 2021 105Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
7 September 2021 80Tech draw
31 August 202177General draw
31 August 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
24 August 2021 80Tech draw
17 August 202178General draw
17 August 2021 106Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
10 August 2021 80Tech draw
3 August 202179General draw
3 August 2021 107Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
27 July 2021 80Tech draw
20 July 2021 82General draw
20 July 2021 107Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
13 July 2021 80Tech draw
6 July 2021 83General draw
6 July 2021 108Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
29 June 2021 80Tech draw
22 June 2021 85General draw
22 June 2021 109Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
15 June 2021 80Tech draw
8 June 202188General draw
8 June 2021 110Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
1 June 2021 80Tech draw
25 May 202190General draw
25 May 2021 111Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
18 May 2021 80Tech draw
11 May 202192General draw
11 May 2021 112Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
4 May 2021 80Tech draw
27 April 202195General draw
27 April 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
20 April 2021 80Tech draw
13 April 202195General draw
13 April 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
6 April 2021 80Tech draw
30 March 202194General draw
30 March 2021 113Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
23 March 2021 80Tech draw
16 March 202194General draw
16 March 2021 114Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 March 2021 80Tech draw
2 March 202194General draw
2 March 2021 118Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
23 February 2021 75Tech draw
16 February 202194General draw
16 February 2021 120Invitations issued to NOCs 0621 and 0631 only
9 February 2021 80Tech draw
2 February 2021 98Specified NOC codes excluded
26 January 2021 80Tech draw
19 January 2021 96Specified NOC codes excluded
12 January 202180General draw
5 January 2021 95Specified NOC codes excluded
29 December 2020 80Tech draw
22 December 2020 95Specified NOC codes excluded
15 December 2020 80Tech draw
8 December 2020 95Specified NOC codes excluded
1 December 2020 80Tech draw
24 November 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
17 November 2020 80Tech draw
10 November 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
3 November 2020 80Tech draw
27 October 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
20 October 2020 80Tech draw
13 October 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
6 October 2020 80Tech draw
29 September 2020 94Specified NOC codes excluded
22 September 2020 80Tech draw
15 September 2020 95Specified NOC codes excluded
8 September 2020 80Tech draw
1 September 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
25 August 2020 80Tech draw
18 August 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
11 August 2020 80Tech draw
7 August 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
28 July 2020 80Tech draw
21 July 2020 80Tech draw
14 July 2020 98Specified NOC codes excluded
7 July 2020 80Tech draw
30 June 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
23 June 2020 80Tech draw
16 June 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
9 June 2020 82Tech draw
2 June 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
26 May 2020 80Tech draw
19 May 2020 103Specified NOC codes excluded
12 May 2020 80Tech draw
7 May 2020 106Specified NOC codes excluded
29 April 2020 85Tech draw
21 April 2020 85Tech draw
16 April 2020 100Specified NOC codes excluded
7 April 2020 85Tech draw
30 March 2020 102Specified NOC codes excluded
17 March 2020 90Tech draw
10 March 2020106General draw
3 March 2020 90Tech draw
27 February 2020108General draw
19 February 2020 90Tech draw
11 February 2020 90Tech draw
4 February 2020 90Tech draw
28 January 2020103General draw
21 January 2020 90Tech draw
14 January 2020 90Tech draw
7 January 2020103General draw
30 December 2019 90Tech draw
23 December 2019 90Tech draw
17 December 201999General draw
10 December 2019 90Tech draw
3 December 2019 90Tech draw
26 November 2019101General draw
19 November 2019 90Tech draw
12 November 2019100General draw
5 November 2019 90Tech draw
29 October 2019100General draw
22 October 2019 90Tech draw
15 October 201999General draw
8 October 2019 90Tech draw
1 October 201997General draw
24 September 2019 90Tech draw
17 September 201997General draw
10 September 2019 90Tech draw
3 September 201998General draw
27 August 2019 90Tech draw
20 August 2019100General draw
13 August 2019 90Tech draw
6 August 2019105General draw
30 July 2019 90Tech draw
23 July 2019105General draw
16 July 2019 90Tech draw
9 July 2019105General draw
2 July 2019 90Tech draw
25 June 2019 90Tech draw
18 June 2019100General draw
11 June 2019 90Tech draw
4 June 2019100General draw
28 May 2019 90Tech draw
21 May 2019100General draw
14 May 2019 90Tech draw
7 May 2019105General draw
30 April 2019 90Tech draw
23 April 2019105General draw
16 April 2019 90Tech draw
9 April 2019105General draw
2 April 2019 100Tech draw
26 March 2019100General draw
19 March 2019 97Tech draw
12 March 2019 97Tech draw
5 March 201997General draw
26 February 2019 94Tech draw
19 February 2019 94Tech draw
12 February 201994General draw
5 February 2019 95Tech draw
30 January 201995General draw
23 January 2019 95Tech draw
16 January 201995General draw
9 January 2019 95Tech draw
2 January 201995General draw
19 December 201895General draw
12 December 2018 95Tech draw
5 December 201895General draw
28 November 2018 90Tech draw
21 November 2018 90Tech draw
14 November 2018 90Tech draw
7 November 2018 90Tech draw
31 October 201890General draw
24 October 2018 91Tech draw
17 October 201891General draw
10 October 2018 91Tech draw
26 September 2018 91Tech draw
19 September 201891General draw
12 September 2018 91Tech draw
5 September 201891General draw
30 August 2018 91Tech draw
22 August 201891General draw
15 August 2018 91Tech draw
8 August 201891General draw
1 August 2018 91Tech draw
25 July 201891General draw
18 July 2018 96Tech draw
11 July 201896General draw
4 July 2018 96Tech draw
27 June 201896General draw
20 June 2018 96Tech draw
13 June 201896General draw
6 June 2018 95Tech draw
30 May 201895General draw
23 May 2018 92Tech draw
16 May 201892General draw
9 May 2018 91Tech draw
2 May 201891General draw
25 April 2018 84Tech draw
18 April 201884General draw
11 April 2018 84Tech draw
4 April 201884General draw
28 March 2018 82Tech draw
21 March 2018100General draw
28 February 201882Includes March 7, 2018 and March 14, 2018 tech-only draws
14 February 201875Includes February 21, 2018 tech-only draw
31 January 201870Includes February 7, 2018 tech-only draw
17 January 201870Includes January 24, 2018 tech-only draw
3 January 201870Includes January 10, 2018 tech-only draw

Entry Level Semi Skilled

The Entry Level and Semi-Skilled stream provides an avenue for individuals employed in specific roles within the tourism/hospitality or food processing industries to obtain permanent residency in British Columbia.

DateDraw typeMinimum ScoreDescription
July 9, 2024General110The total number of invitations for the 5 Streams including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 35
June 25, 2024General110The total number of invitations for the 5 Streams including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 35
June 11, 2024General110The total number of invitations for the 5 Streams including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 39
May 28, 2024General110The total number of invitations for the 5 Streams including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 35
May 14, 2024General107The total number of invitations for the 5 Streams including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 37
April 30, 2024General107The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 47
April 16, 2024General107The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 39
April 3, 2024General107The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 30
March 19, 2024General98The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 88
March 5, 2024General99The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was:54
February 21, 2024General99The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 69
February 6, 2024General97The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 102
January 23, 2024General98The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 79
January 10, 2024General100The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 110
December 12, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
95The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 73
November 28, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
94The total number of invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 80
November 16, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
94The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 116
October 31, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
91The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 133
October 17, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
91The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 104
October 4, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
91The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 110
September 19, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
89The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled was: 147
September 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
89The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 160
August 22, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
88The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 169
August 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
88The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 139
July 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
87The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 175
July 11, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
87The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 152
June 27, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
87The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 130
June 13, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
87The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 170
June 6, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
85The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 151
May 9, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
85The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 170
May 2, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
85The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
90The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, was: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, were: 170
April 25, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60The total invitations for the 5 categories including Entry Level and Semi-Skilled, were: 170
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
104General draw
(includes tech occupations)
April 18, 2023General
(includes tech occupations)
60Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
April 18, 202360Targeted draw: Healthcare
May 16, 2023107General draw
(includes tech occupations)
May 16, 202360Targeted draw: Childcare: Early childhood educators and assistants (NOC 42202)
September 21, 202270Targeted draw: Regional
September 21, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
September 13, 202278General draw (includes tech occupations)
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare (unless listed below)
September 13, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare: Health care assistants (NOC 3413)
September 7, 202271Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
September 7, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare (unless listed below)
August 30, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare: Health care assistants (NOC 3413)
August 23, 202275Targeted draw: Regional
(includes tech occupations)*
August 23, 202260Targeted draw: Regional, Healthcare
August 16, 202278General Draw
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare
(unless listed below)
August 16, 202260Targeted draw: Healthcare: Health care assistants (NOC 3413)
August 10, 202276Targeted draw: Regional (includes tech occupations)*
3 August 202260Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC 3413)
26 July 202278General draw
12 July 202278General draw
12 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC 3413)
5 July 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
28 June 202276General draw
28 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
21 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 June 202276General draw
14 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
7 June 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 202276General draw
31 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
31 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC 3413)
24 May 202260Targeted draw for healthcare workers
17 May 202276General draw
17 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
17 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC 3413)
10 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare workers
10 May 202262Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC 3413)
3 May 202277General draw
3 May 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
26 April 202265Targeted draw for healthcare workers
19 April 202277General draw
19 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
12 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 April 202277General draw
5 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare workers
5 April 202270Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC3413)
29 March 202275Targeted draw for healthcare workers
22 March 202277General draw
22 March 202278Targeted draw for healthcare workers
22 March 202263Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC3413)
14 March 202285Targeted draw for healthcare workers
14 March 202263Targeted draw for healthcare assistants (NOC3413)
8 March 202277General draw
22 February 202277General draw
8 February 202277General draw
25 January 202277General draw
11 January 202278General draw
21 December 202174General draw
7 December 202171General draw
23 November 202171General draw
9 November 202169General draw
26 October 202168General draw
5 October 202170General draw
28 September 202169General draw
14 September 202169General draw
31 August 202169General draw
17 August 202173General draw
3 August 202174General draw
20 July 202175General draw
6 July 2021 75General draw
22 June 202175General draw
8 June 202176General draw
25 May 202176General draw
11 May 202177General draw
27 April 202178General draw
13 April 202179General draw
30 March 2021 81General draw
16 March 2021 81General draw
2 March 202183General draw
16 February 202185General draw
2 February 2021 79Specified NOC codes excluded
19 January 2021 80Specified NOC codes excluded
5 January 2021 77Specified NOC codes excluded
29 December 2020 80Specified NOC codes excluded
22 December 2020 77Specified NOC codes excluded
8 December 2020 77Specified NOC codes excluded
24 November 2020 75Specified NOC codes excluded
10 November 2020 75Specified NOC codes excluded
13 October 2020 75Specified NOC codes excluded
29 September 2020 75Specified NOC codes excluded
15 September 2020 75Specified NOC codes excluded
1 September 2020 76Specified NOC codes excluded
18 August 2020 76Specified NOC codes excluded
7 August 2020 76Specified NOC codes excluded
14 July 2020 76Specified NOC codes excluded
30 June 2020 79Specified NOC codes excluded
16 June 2020 80Specified NOC codes excluded
2 June 2020 81Specified NOC codes excluded
19 May 2020 81Specified NOC codes excluded
7 May 2020 83Specified NOC codes excluded
16 April 2020 85Specified NOC codes excluded
10 March 202083General draw
27 February 202085General draw
28 January 202085General draw
7 January 202085General draw
17 December 201979General draw
27 November 201977General draw
12 November 201975General draw
29 October 201977General draw
15 October 201980General draw
1 October 201978General draw
17 September 201977General draw
3 September 201977General draw
20 August 201977General draw
6 August 201980General draw
23 July 201980General draw
9 July 201980General draw
18 June 201975General draw
21 May 201975General draw
7 May 201975General draw
23 April 201975General draw
9 April 201975General draw
2 April 201973General draw
26 March 201973General draw
5 March 201969General draw
12 February 201967General draw
30 January 201968General draw
23 January 201968General draw
16 January 201968General draw
2 January 201968General draw
19 December 201868General draw
5 December 201868General draw
14 November 201870General draw
31 October 201870General draw
17 October 201880General draw
10 October 201865General draw
19 September 201865General draw
5 September 201865General draw
22 August 201865General draw
15 August 201865General draw
8 August 201865General draw
25 July 201865General draw
11 July 201865General draw
27 June 201870General draw
13 June 201865General draw
30 May 201870General draw
23 May 2018
(tech pilot draw)
60General draw
16 May 201860General draw
2 May 201860General draw
18 April 201850General draw
11 April 2018
(tech pilot draw)
55General draw
4 April 201855General draw
21 March 201860General draw
28 February 201840General draw
14 February 201840General draw
31 January 201840General draw
17 January 201840General draw
3 January 201840General draw
20 December 201740General draw
6 December 201740General draw
22 November 201740General draw
8 November 201740General draw
25 October 201740General draw
11 October 201740General draw
27 September 201740General draw
13 September 201740General draw
31 August 201740General draw
16 August 201740General draw
2 August 201745General draw
19 July 201745General draw
27 June 201755General draw
7 June 201750General draw
24 May 201750General draw
10 May 201760General draw
19 April 201745General draw
5 April 201745General draw
22 March 201760General draw
8 March 201765General draw
23 February 201765General draw
17 February 201765General draw
3 February 201770General draw
21 December 201665General draw
8 December 201660General draw
17 November 201650General draw
10 November 201650General draw
3 November 201650General draw
28 October 201645General draw
12 October 201650General draw
27 September 201660General draw
15 September 201680General draw
4 August 201670General draw
29 June 201695General draw
2 June 201688General draw
8 April 201695General draw

Manitoba

Manitoba Skilled Workers Overseas includes the following streams:

Applicants who are successful through any of these Manitoba streams will receive an official provincial nomination from Manitoba. This provincial nomination makes applicants eligible to apply for Canadian permanent resident status.

In order to be eligible for all three streams included in the Manitoba Skilled Workers Overseas category, candidates must score a minimum of 60 points on the MPNP Points Assessment Grid.

 

International Education Stream

DateNumber of Letters of Advice to Apply issued
July 4, 202484
June 21, 2024111
June 6, 202474
May 23, 2024 93
May 9, 202476
May 2, 2024427
April 24, 202466
February 8, 202483
January 25, 2024 78
January 11, 202458

Skilled Worker Overseas

DateNumber of Letters of Advice to Apply issuedRanking score of lowest-ranked candidate invited
July 4, 202441709
June 25, 2024250516
June 21, 202452721
June 6, 202445708
May 23, 202439688
May 9, 202435698
May 2, 202426796
April 24, 202458644
April 9, 202487691
February 8, 202448713
January 25, 202441713
January 11, 202431639

 

Prince Edward Island

The Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program (PEI PNP), a Provincial Nominee Program (PNP), is a collection of immigration pathways that target immigrants with business acumen, skilled workers, and young graduates who are fresh from post-secondary education.

The PEI PNP gives prospective newcomers the chance to receive a provincial nomination through one of its many immigration streams, which may fast-track their path to Canadian permanent residence. The province operates several immigration streams divided into three categories:

Labour & Express Entry Invitations Draws:

DateNumber of Invitations issuedSelection Attributes
06/24/202475Invitations were issued to individuals in the Healthcare and Construction sectors and those with Work Permits expiring before October 2024 in the Traditional (Tourism, Agriculture, Fisheries) and Trucking & Transport sectors.
05/16/20240No Invitations to Apply issued
05/02/20246Invitations were issued to individuals currently working in PEI in the Healthcare and Construction sectors.
04/18/202482Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Manufacturing, Construction, and Traditional sectors.
04/04/202466Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Manufacturing, and Early Childhood Education sectors.
03/21/202483Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Construction, and Manufacturing sectors.
02/29/202424Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare and Construction sectors.
02/15/2024121Critical Worker, Skilled Worker, and Express Entry invitations were issued to individuals working for a PEI Employer with a minimum EOI score of 65.
02/01/202478Invitations were issued to individuals working in Healthcare, Construction, Manufacturing, Food Processing, Agriculture, and Early Childhood Education sectors.
01/18/2024134Invitations under the PEI Express Entry, Skilled Worker, and Critical Worker Streams were issued to individuals working for a PEI employer with a minimum point score of 65.
12/21/202326Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Construction and Food Processing sectors.
11/30/202369Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Manufacturing, Food Processing and Construction sectors.
11/16/2023134Critical Worker and Express Entry invitations were issued to individuals working for a PEI Employer with a minimum EOI score of 55.
11/02/202342Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Manufacturing, Food Processing and Agriculture sectors.
10/19/2023102Critical Worker & Express Entry invitations were issued to individuals working for a PEI Employer with a minimum EOI score of 55.
10/05/202320Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare and Food Processing sectors.
09/21/2023153Critical Worker invitations were issued to individuals working for a PEI Employer with a minimum EOI score of 55.
08/31/202322Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Manufacturing, Food Processing, Construction sectors.
Aug 17, 2023138Critical Worker Invitations were issued to individuals working for a PEI Employer with a minimum EOI score of 50.
Aug 3, 202358Invitations were issued to individuals working in the Healthcare, Manufacturing, Food Processing, Construction, Hotel/Accommodation, and Agriculture sectors.
Jul 20, 202397Critical Worker invitations were issued to individuals working for a PEI Employer with a minimum EOI score of 50.
Jun 29, 2023 90
Jun 15, 2023118
Jun 1, 202397
May 4, 2023122
Apr 20, 2023180
Mar 30, 2023113
Mar 16, 2023138
Mar 2, 202346
Feb 16, 2023222
Jan 19, 2023216
Sep 15, 2022142
Aug 18, 2022117
21 July 2022138
16 June 2022127
20 May 2022137
21 April 2022130
17 March 2022130
17 February 2022117
20 January 2022121
16 December 2021114
18 November 2021172
21 October 2021195
16 September 2021129
19 August 2021152
15 July 2021118
17 June 2021101
20 May 2021138
15 April 2021140
18 March 2021140
18 February 2021102
21 January 2021196
17 December 2020174
19 November 2020221
15 October 2020184
17 September 2020313
20 August 2020277
11 August 20208
31 July 20208
16 July 2020158
10 July 20208
23 June 202071
18 June 202010
10 June 20209
29 May 202015
15 May 202014
27 April 202010
23 March 20205
20 February 2020143
16 January 2020110
19 December 2019117
21 November 2019157
17 October 2019146
15 August 2019133
18 July 2019118
20 June 2019106
16 May 201990
18 April 2019113
March 21, 2019131
February 21, 2019170
January 17, 201961
December 20, 201865
November 15, 2018147
October 18, 2018270
September 20, 2018116
August 16, 2018111
July 19, 201875
June 21, 201860
June 21, 201832
May 17, 201856
May 17, 201822
April 19, 201877
April 19, 201875
March 15, 201872
February 15, 201859

 

Quebec

This province operates a number of different immigration programs enabling eligible candidates to secure Canadian permanent residence  in the province. The federal government has granted the province of Quebec significantly more autonomy in immigration policies and procedures, which is why Quebec’s immigration programs are often treated separately from other provinces.

Latest Quebec Draws issued

Date issuedNumber of invitations issuedDateMinimum ScoreRequirements
June 27, 20241,528June 25, 2024 at 6:25 a.m.581- They had a level 7 oral proficiency (or higher) in French
- They held a confirmed job offer outside the territory of the Communauté métropolitaine de Montréal.Ontario
June 20, 20241,470June 17, 2024 at 6:25 a.m.585- They had a level 7 oral proficiency (or higher) in French
- They held a confirmed job offer outside the territory of the Communauté métropolitaine de Montréal.Ontario
June 6, 20241,281June 3, 2024 at 6:25 a.m.587- They had a level 7 oral proficiency (or higher) in French
- They held a confirmed job offer outside the territory of the Communauté métropolitaine de Montréal.Ontario
May 30, 20241,441May 27, 2024 at 6:25 a.m.591- They had a level 7 oral proficiency (or higher) in French
- They held a confirmed job offer outside the territory of the Communauté métropolitaine de Montréal.
May 23, 20241,359May 6, 2024 at 6:25 a.m.593- They had a level 7 oral proficiency (or higher) in French
April 25, 20241,415April 22, 2024 at 6:25 a.m.598- They had a level 7 oral proficiency (or higher) in French
April 11, 20241,036April 8, 2024 at 6:26 a.m.536- They had a level 7 oral proficiency (or higher) in French
- Specific National Occupational Classification (NOC 2016) listed.

- They held a confirmed job offer outside the territory of the Communauté métropolitaine de Montréal.

Previous PNP Draws

These are the most recent Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) draws conducted all over Canada in the past few weeks.

PNP Weekly RoundupDatesProvinces that Held Draws
July 5, 2024 July 1, 2024 - July 5, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
June 28, 2024 June 24, 2024 - June 28, 2024Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
June 21, 2024 June 17, 2024 - June 21, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
Quebec
June 14, 2024 June 10, 2024 - June 14, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
June 7, 2024 June 3, 2024 - June 7, 2024British Columbia
May 31, 2024 May 27, 2024 - May 31, 2024British Columbia
May 24, 2024 May 20, 2024 - May 24, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
May 17, 2024 May 13, 2024 - May 17, 2024British Columbia
May 10, 2024 May 6, 2024 - May 10, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Quebec
May 03, 2024 April 29, 2024 - May 3, 2024Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
Prince Edward Island
April 24, 2024 April 22, 2024 - April 26, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Ontario
Quebec
April 19, 2024 April 15, 2024 - April 19, 2024British Columbia
April 12, 2024 April 8, 2024 - April 12, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
April 5, 2024 April 1, 2024 - April 5, 2024Alberta
British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
March 29, 2024 March 25, 2024 - March 29, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Quebec
March 22, 2024 March 18, 2024 - March 22, 2024Alberta
British Columbia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
March 15, 2024 March 15, 2024 - March 15, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
Quebec
March 8, 2024 Marsh 4, 2024 - March 8, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
March 1, 2024 February 26, 2024 - March 1, 2024British Columbia
Quebec
February 23, 2024 February 19, 2024 - February 23, 2024British Columbia
February 16, 2024February 12, 2024 - February 16, 2024British Columbia
Alberta
Prince Edward Island
February 9, 2024February 5, 2024 - February 9, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Ontario
Quebec
February 2, 2024January 29, 2024 - February 2, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Prince Edward Island
January 26, 2024January 22, 2024 - January 26, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
Manitoba
January 19, 2024January 15, 2024 - January 19, 2024British Columbia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
January 12, 2024January 1, 2024 - January 12, 2024British Columbia
Manitoba
Ontario
December 22, 2023December 18, 2023 - December 22, 2023British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
December 15, 2023December 11, 2023 - December 15, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
December 8, 2023December 4, 2023 - December 8, 2023British Columbia
Ontario
December 1, 2023November 27, 2023 - December 1, 2023British Columbia
Ontario
November 24, 2023November 20, 2023 - November 24, 2023British Columbia
November 17, 2023November 13, 2023 - November 17, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
November 10, 2023November 6, 2023 - November 10, 2023British Columbia
Nova Scotia
November 3, 2023October 30, 2023 - November 3, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
October 27, 2023October 22, 2023 - October 27, 2023British Columbia
Quebec
October 20, 2023October 16, 2023 - October 20, 2023British Columbia
October 13, 2023October 9, 2023 - October 13, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
October 6, 2023October 2, 2023 - October 6, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
September 29, 2023September 25, 2023 - September 29, 2023Alberta
British Columbia
Prince Edward Island
September 22, 2023September 18, 2023 - September 22, 2023British Columbia
September 15, 2023September 11, 2023 - September 15, 2023British Columbia
Manitoba
Quebec
September 8, 2023September 4, 2023 - September 8, 2023British Columbia

 

 

If you’re unsure which province of Canada suits you best for your profile and immigration goals, contact us to receive professional guidance. Start by filling out this online assessment and take the first step on your journey to Canada.

Find out if I am eligible to apply for a PNP program

Recent articles

Express Entry Draw | Francophone Immigration

Express Entry Draw #305 | 1,800 Invited in French Language Proficiency

The latest Canadian Express Entry draw was just held!. Express Entry draw #305 saw the Lowest CRS score of 400 and invited 1,800 candidates eligible for French […]

Express Entry Draw

Express Entry Draw #304 | 6,300 CEC Candidates Selected

The latest Canadian Express Entry draw was just held. Express Entry draw #304 saw the Lowest CRS score of 515 and invited 6,300 Canadian Experience Class […]

Express Entry Draw

Express Entry Draw 303 | 1,391 Invited in PNP Specific Draw

The latest Canadian Express Entry draw was just held. Express Entry draw #303 saw the Lowest CRS score of 670 and invited 1,391 Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) […]

Provincial Nominee Program (PNP)

British Columbia, Ontario and Quebec Issued PNP Invitations This Week!

During the second week of July 2024, British Columbia, Ontario and Quebec issued PNP invitations.

Express Entry Draw | Francophone Immigration

Express Entry Draw #302 | 3,200 Invited in French Language Proficiency

The latest Canadian Express Entry draw was just held!. Express Entry draw #302 saw the Lowest CRS score of 420 and invited 3,200 candidates eligible for French […]

Provincial Nominee Program (PNP)

British Columbia and Manitoba Issued PNP Invitations This Week!

Discover insights into the results of the Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) draws held across Canada during the first week of July, 2024

Free assessment

Discover your Canadian immigration options. Get your free assessment now!